MERIT  WINNERS

Home Page

SENIOR

INDIVIDUAL  MERIT

JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL MERIT

BERT LEWIS

VETS  MERIT

GERALD MARSH

CHAMPION

 of

CHAMPIONS

2016 K. BOON Congleton Park R. DODD Alsager Institute T.CHESTERS  Alsager Institute K. MORRIS  B.H.Hotel
2015 L. DALE  Congleton Park B..STANWAY Alsager Institute T.PORTER Birches Head Hotel S. MORREY Meir 45 Club
2014 S. MORREY Meir Social R.WEBB Bucknall Private A.BOULTON Westlands D. LUNN  Congleton Pk
2013 K. BOON  Congleton Pk A.KNIGHT  Norton Central B. BOOTH Birches Head Hotel J. MELVIN Middleport Pk
2012 L. DALE  Middleport Pk D.MOUNTFORD Fegg Hayes G. JOINES Westlands P. HULSE Jnr Florence
2011 K. BOON Congleton Pk S. BAILEY  Barlaston Plume B. CLARENCE Clough Hall G.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2010 N. TIDESWELL Middleport Pk J. TOWEY   Florence T & B B. CLARENCE Clough Hall A.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2009 J. MELVIN  Middleport Pk J. TOWEY   Florence T & B B. PEMBERTON Congleton Pk A.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2008 M. FERRIS  Middleport Pk J. PRICE     Florence T & B J. MOUNTFORD  Clough Hall L.DALE  Middleport Pk
2007 J. MELVIN  Middleport Pk T. RIDGE    Westlands M. HARVEY  Clough Hall G.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2006 K. MORRIS Birches Head Hotel C. PODMORE  Meir Kings M. HARVEY  Clough Hall  
2005 M. MELVIN Middleport Pk C. WHITFIELD  Meir Kings J. BERRY Florence T & B  
2004 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel G. OWEN Birches Head Hotel B. BOOTH Birches Head Hotel  
2003 N. TIDESWELL Middleport Pk M. BLORE Elkesís B. JONES Alsager Institute  
2002 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel M. BLORE Dunrobin Hotel G. ROWLEY Bucknall Ex  
2001 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel A. COXON Wolstanton P. MATTHEWS London Road  
2000 K. MORRIS  Alsager Institute L. BROWN Meir Social J. DULSON London Road  
1999 K. MORRIS  Alsager Institute A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel S. ROGERS Burslem Suburban  
1998 R. S. BURGESS Middleport Pk A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel H. ROGERS Burslem Suburban  
1997 R. PRICE Milton Hayes A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel G CRITCHLEY Florence Pte  
1996 P. W. CLARKE Florence Private P. HULSE Florence B & T G. BRATT Milton Recs  
1995 B. BOOTH Milton Hayes P. MITCHELL Anchor Road A. CHURTON Burslem Sub  
1994 P. CHARLESWORTH Congleton D KNIGHT Goldenhill D. McGARRY Alsager Institute  
1993 L. DALE Congleton Pk N. SKELTON Bucknall Park J. ALLAN Hem Heath  
1992 P. OWEN Birches Head Hotel N. SKELTON Bucknall Park D. McGARRY Alsager Institute  
1991 S. ROGERS Burslem Suburban T. WOOD White Cock D. McGARRY Alsager Inst  
1990 K. MORRIS Chesterton Park G. STANWAY Tunstall Park T. WOOD Knypersley  
1989 P. OWEN Birches Head Hotel A. PHILLIPS Birches Head A .C .BOULTON Florence Pte  
1988 R. S BURGESS Middleport Park A. PHILLIPS Birches Head  
1987 A. FRANCE Middleport Park A. FERRIS Kingsley  
1986 P. W. CLARKE Florence Private A. FERRIS Kingsley  
1985 R. PRICE Birches Head Hotel P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park  
1984 S. THORPE Alsager Institute P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park  
1983 R. ALLEN Biddulph Labour P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park  
1982 A. FRANCE Middleport Park P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park  
1981 S. THORPE Kingsley G. DEAN Meir Kings Arms  
1980 P. W. CLARKE Longton Park M. SIMPSON Birches Hd Gdns  
1979 M. SLATER Milton Recs S. HEATH Middleport Park  
1978 I. BAKER Birches Head Hotel K. ROBINSON Birches Head  
1977 R. PATTISON Chesterton Park G. WOODWARD Kingsley  
1976 R. PRICE Birches Head Hotel D. POINTON Kingsley  
1975 T. WOOD Biddulph Labour P. OKONSKI Middleport Park  
1974 E. BASKEYFIELD Wolstanton Pk D. BARLOW Northwood Park  
1973 J. STANWAY Burslem Suburban  
1972 E. ASTLEY Birches Head Hotel  
1971 E.. ASTLEY Johnsons  
1970 N. WILLIAMS Northwood Park  
1969 J. WEETMAN Dilhorne  
1968 D. WALKER Biddulph  
1967 C. W. FULLARD Burslem Sub  
1966 A. D. WALKER Biddulph  
1965 D. STANLEY Bucknall Ex  
1964 H. TILDESLEY Oakhill Private  
1963 W HANCOCK Norton Central  
1962 A .BRIDGETT White Cock  
1961 H. RHODES Dunrobin  
1960 K NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.  
1959 A .BAILEY Pittshill Victory  
1958 A .DAVIES Leek Trades & Labour  
1957 L. JOHNSON Pittshill Victory  
1956 A. BLACKER Burslem Suburban  
1955 H. TYDLESLEY London Road  
1954 K. NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.  
1953 W. HANCOCK Norton Central  
1952 K. NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.  
1951 C. MARTIN Middleport W.M.C.  
1950 T. D. CARR London Road  
1949 A. REDMAN Florence  
1948 S. FARMER Burslem Suburban  
1947 H. TYDLESLEY  Bird In Hand  
1946 A. REEVES Burslem Suburban  
1945 A. BAILEY Biddulph  
1944 P. SHENTON Meir Kings Arms  
1943 J. OLLERHEAD Wolstanton  
1942 A. COOPER Biddulph  
1941 H .WALKERDINE Burslem Sub  
1940 G .RUTTER Birches Head  Gdns  
1939 W. BADDELEY Burslem Sub