POTTERIES & DISTRICT C.B.A.  2017 FIXTURE DATES

APRIL

30Th   Sunday

MIDLAND ALLIANCE ONE DAY COMPETITION

SHROPSHIRE  VENUE

10.00am

MAY

  7Th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Potteries V  Staffordshire     

2.00pm

  9Th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup  /  Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

1St Round

6.30pm

 14Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries V  Shropshire         

2.00pm

15Th Monday

Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition

1St & 2nd Rounds

2.00pm

23rd Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

1St Round

6.30pm

28Th Sunday

THE ROY PRICE POTTERIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT

Qualifier

11.00am

29Th Monday

GERALD MARSH CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

 

11.00am

JUNE

  4Th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Potteries  V  Cheshire      

2.00pm

  5Th Monday

Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition

(2) To Qualify

2.00pm

  6Th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup  /  Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

2Nd  Round

6.30pm

11Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries  V  Warwick/Worcs          

2.00pm

12Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60s Merit

1st & 2nd Rounds

2.00pm

15th Thursday

County Gents Pairs

1st & 2nd Rounds

6.30pm

20Th Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

2Nd Round

6.30pm

25Th Sunday

THE ROY PRICE POTTERIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT

FINALS

2.00pm

27Th Tuesday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs

1St & 2Nd Rounds

6.30pm

JULY

 2nd  Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Potteries  V  Nth Lancs/Fylde      

2.00pm

 5Th Wednesday

Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition

Finals  Prees B.C. Shropshire

10.00am

 9Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries  V  North Midlands      

2.00pm

10Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60s Merit

Sub Finals

2.00pm

11Th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup  /  Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

3Rd   Round

6.30pm

13Th Thursday

Veterans Inter County Championship Zone Qualifier

Chershire Venue   ??

10.00am

15Th Saturday

Junior Merit

QUALIFIER

10.30am

20Th Thursday

County Gents Pairs

 Sub Finals

6.30pm

23Rd Sunday

MIDLAND MASTERS

QUALIFIER

11.00am

25Th Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

3Rd  Round

6.30pm

29Th Saturday

ALL BRITISH INDIVIDUAL MERIT

FINALS  North Midlands Venue

10.00am

AUGUST

  3Rd Thursday

Veterans Inter County Championship

Finals  Venue  To Be Selected

10.00am

  4Th  Friday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs

Qualifier

6.30pm

  6Th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Semi Finals

2.00pm

  7Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60s Merit

Finals

2.00pm

  8Th Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

1St Semi Final

6.30pm

 10Th  Thursday

Sentinel Cup

1St Semi Final

6.30pm

 7Th  Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Semi Finals      

2.00pm

 8Th  Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

1St Semi Final

6.30pm

10Th Thursday

Sentinel Cup

2Nd Semi Final

6.30pm

13Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Semi Finals      

2.00pm

15Th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup

1St Semi Final

6.30pm

17Th Thursday

Senior Challenge Cup

2Nd  Semi Final

6.30pm

19Th Saturday

All British Junior Individual Merit

Lancashire Venue

10.00am

22Nd  Tuesday

Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

Semi Finals

6.30pm

24Th Thursday

County Gents Pairs

Finals

6.30pm

29Th Tuesday

Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

Final  Milton Recs

6.30pm

SEPTEMBER

 3Rd  Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Final      

2.00pm

 5Th  Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup

Final

6.30pm

10Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Final          

2.00pm

12Th Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

Final

6.30pm

17Th Sunday

MIDLAND MASTERS

FINALS  Warwick/ Worcs Venue

10.00am

20Th Tuesday

Sentinel Cup

Final

6.30pm

23Rd  Saturday

Champion Of Champions

Waterloo Hotel Blackpool

10.00am

 30Th  Saturday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs 

Waterloo Hotel Blackpool

9.30am

       

OCTOBER

 1St  Sunday

Potteries V Civil Service County Match

 

2.00pm