Sentinel Cup

(Prelim Draw)

 Played On

Tuesday 19th  May  6.30pm Start

(10 Man Team Competition) 

 

Team

H’Cap

 

 

H’cap

 

         Team                                    

Venue

1

London Road

25

155

V

25

184

Baddeley Green

Florence 2

2

Wolstanton H.S.C.

25

190

V

20

187

Milton Recs

B.H.Gardeners

3

Meir 45 Club

Scr

210

V

40

149

Florence T & B 2

Burslem C C 2

4

B.H.Gardeners  1

15

222

V

40

131

Northwood Park

Norton Central

5

Bucknall Private

20

Scr

V

Scr

w/o

Florence T & B 1

Oakhill

6

Fenton Private 2

40

w/o

V

40

Scr

B.H.Gardeners 2

Westlands

7

Burslem C C 2

Scr

187

V

20

179

Fenton Pte 1

Pittshill Vics

Byes :-  Barlaston Plume, B.H.Hotel,  Clough Hall,  Creda,  Norton Central, 

 

              Oakhill,  Pittshill Vics, Victoria Pk,  Westlands,

 

 

Sentinel Cup

2nd  Round Draw

 Played On

Tuesday 16th June  6.30pm Start 

 

Team

H’Cap

 

 

H’cap

 

         Team                                    

Venue

1

Birches Head Hotel

Scr

210

V

25

154

Westlands

Oakhill

2

B. Head Gardeners

15

217

V

40

181

Wolstanton H.S.C.

Florence T & B 2

3

Florence T & B

Scr

210

V

40

170

Barlaston Plume

Westlands

4

Clough Hall B.c.

10

170

V

10

165

Norton Central

Pittshill Vics

5

Meir 45 Club

Scr

205

V

40

154

Fenton Private 2

Barlaston Plume

6

Oakhill

50

Scr

V

40

W/o

Pittshill Vics

B.H. Gardeners

7

Burslem Cricket Club 2

Scr

205

V

20

137

Creda

Milton Recs

8

Victoria Park

5

214

V

25

150

Baddeley Green

Creda

 

Sentinel Cup

3rd  Round Draw

 To Be Played On

Tuesday 21st July  6.30pm Start 

 

Team

H’Cap

 

 

H’cap

 

         Team                                    

Venue

1

Clough Hall B.c.

10

210

V

40

194 Pittshill Vics

Norton Central

2

Birches Head Hotel

Scr

210

V

5

146

Victoria Park

Fenton Pte

3

Burslem Cricket Club 2

Scr

158

V

Scr

186

Florence T & B

Clough Hall b.c.

4

B. Head Gardeners

15

156

V

Scr

195

Meir 45 Club

Pittshill Vics

1st SEMI FINAL

 To Be Played On

Tuesday 18th August

 

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

Birches Head Hotel

Scr

186

V

148

Scr

Florence T & B

Dilhorne

2nd SEMI FINAL

 To Be Played On

Thursday 20th August

 

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

Clough Hall B.c. 10 187 V 180 Scr

Meir 45 Club

Fenton Private

 FINAL

Played at Florence T & B

  Clough Hall B.c.               Birches Head Hotel
Steve Parkin 11 1 21 Kerry Morris
Gordon Colclough 12 2 21 Joe Williamson
John Skelding 21 3 14 Mick Thompson
John Mountford 13 4 21 Adrian Pedley
Andy Hush 19 5 21 Gary Owen
John Parkin 17 6 21 Keith Williamson
Brian Clarence 21 7 10 Matt Ford
Glenn Walker 18 8 21 Ian Atherton
Dave Butler 19 9 21 Phil Owen
Harry Minor 17 10 21 Richard Clay
H'cap

10

 

Scr

 

Totals

178 192