2015

 Drakes Pride

 Junior Inter County Championship

 

10th MAY   POTTERIES  VERSUS  LANCASHIRE

HOME LEG AT  LONDON ROAD B.c.
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 21 1 9 Elliot Nash St. Georges
Kieran McCaff Sandbach Park 10 2 21 Tom Ingham Coppall CC B.c.
Kyle Ollerhead Bucknall Community 20 3 21 Jade Ainscough Shevington Cons
Daniel Elvey Florence Colliery 21 4 16 Darren Hobin Coppall CC B.c.
James Grocock Bucknall Private 21 5 15 Liam Marlow Beer Engine B.c.
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 6 3 James Mather Coppall CC B.c.
Kieran Deakin Sandbach Park 10 7 21 Daniel Mackey Leigh Cricket B.c.
Oliver Sheldon Hem Heath 15 8 21 Kane Backhouse Leigh Cricket B.c.
Adam Dunn Bucknall Private 12 9 21 Charlie Gregory Coppall CC B.c.
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 21 10 20 Olivia Fishwick Shevington Cons
Oliver Lawton Bucknall Community 17 11 21 Luke Roberts Coppall CC B.c.
Jack Farmer  Captain Barlaston Plume 21 12 19 Luke Calderbank Shevington Cons
TOTALS 210   208

TOTALS

AWAY LEG AT  SCARISBROOK NSC BULLENS LANE,SOUTHPORT, LANCS, L40 9RR
Ben Stanway  Captain Alsager Acorns 21 1 3 Luke Dawes Botanic Gardens B.c.
Brandon Clutton Creda 21 2 20 Matthew Gill Windmill B.c.
Lyndon Emery Brocklehurst Creda 14 3 21 Matthew Greenwood Botanic Gardens B.c.
James Wherton Wolstanton HSC 9 4 21 Fergil Wright Botanic Gardens B.c.
Tammy Taylor Creda 21 5 1 Phil Young Coppall CC B.c.
Jessica Taylor Creda 21 6 6 Natasha Hauley Windmill B.c.
Ryan Jones Alsager Acorns 1 7 21 Kyle Dawes Botanic Gardens B.c.
Fraser Page Knypersley 10 8 21 Emma Denning Windmill B.c.
Alana Williamson Creda 9 9 21 Jack Denning Windmill B.c.
Edward Collins Alsager Acorns 17 10 21 Jessica Hodge Windmill B.c.
Ryan Dodd Alsager Acorns 10 11 21 Josh Adamson Coppall CC B.c.
Jordan Knight Alsager Acorns 21 12 15 Joel Adamson Coppall CC B.c.

TOTALS

175   192

TOTALS

14th JUNE   POTTERIES  VERSUS  MERSEYSIDE

HOME LEG AT  WOLSTANTON HIGH STREET CLUB
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 9 1 21 Luke Sinnott (Cpt) Formby Sports &Social
Joe Townsend Creda 6 2 21 Cameron Wright Formby Sports& Social
James Grocock Bucknall Private 9 3 21 Patrick Southern Woolton Village
Oliver Sheldon Hem Heath 21 4 12 Jake McElnay Albany
Daniel Elvey Florence Colliery 8 5 21 Eleanor Wood Cammell Laird
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 6 11 Andrew McAsey Bromsborough Recs
Katie Scragg Leek B.c. 21 7 6 Jack McKie ASM
Kyle Ollerhead Bucknall Community 21 8 12 Mike Cavanagh Cammell Laird
Oliver Lawton Bucknall Community 21 9 11 Anthony Lewin Formby Sports& Social
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 21 10 17 Phil Rawlins Formby Sports& Social
Adam Dunn Bucknall Private 21 11 8 Katerina Southern Woolton Village
Jack Farmer  Captain Barlaston Plume 21 12 18 Liam Cargill Black Horse
TOTALS 187   192

TOTALS

AWAY LEG AT  UPTON VICTORY HALL, UPTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE CH49 0TA
Ben Stanway  Captain Alsager Acorns 11 1 21 Ryan Walters Pensby
Brandon Clutton Creda 9 2 21 Jordan McDermott Tixall
Fraser Page Knypersley 18 3 21 Liam Rhodes Cammell Lairds
Lyndon Emery Brocklehurst Creda 16 4 21 Frazer Jeffries Gladstone
Tammy Taylor Creda 19 5 21 Kye Gorman Heswall RBL
Ryan Dodd Alsager Acorns 21 6 9 Kieran Kearney New Brighton QV
Edward Collins Alsager Acorns 17 7 21 Connor Huckle Cammell Lairds
Lucy Marshall London Road 5 8 21 Joseph Nugent New Brighton QV
Alana Williamson Creda 8 9 21 Zoe Stratton Cammell Lairds
Kieran Deakin Sandbach B.c. 12 10 21 Ryan Kearney New Brighton QV
Jessica Taylor Creda 14 11 21 Owen Turner Royden Hall
Jordan Knight Alsager Acorns 21 12 12 Kyle Gordon Cammell Lairds

TOTALS

171   231

TOTALS