2014

SENTINEL

BOWLS CUP COMPETITION

1ST ROUND DRAW

 Played

Tuesday 20th May

Now Handicapped

10 Man Team Competition

 

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

1

B.H.Gardeners 2

40

184 v 184

30

Dilhorne

Bucknall Ex

2

Norton Central

10

182 v 196

Scr

Middleport Park

Pittshill Vics

3

Florence T & B

15

203 v 160

15

Fegg Hayes 1

Clough Hall B.c.

4

Clough Hall B.c.

10

174 v 196

Scr

B.H.Hotel 1

Fenton Private

Teams Listed Below Have Byes

B.H.G 1 (15), Westlands (30), Fegg Hayes 2 (40),Barlaston Plume (40) Creda (20)Meir Social (Scr),

Fenton Pte 1(25)Fenton Pte 2 (40),London Road (25) Pittshill Vics (30)Victoria Pk (5)Milton Recs (20)

SENTINEL

BOWLS CUP COMPETITION

2nd ROUND DRAW

 Played On

Tuesday 17th June

Now Handicapped

10 Man Team Competition

 Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

1 Fenton Pte 2 40 199 V 149 40

Barlaston Plume

Florence 1
2

London Road

25 178 V 198 Scr

Meir Social

Oakhill
3

Florence T & B

15 215 V 180 30

Dilhorne

Bucknall Pte
4

Westlands

25 187 V 199 20

Creda

Bucknall Ex
5 B.H.Gardeners 1 15   V   30

Pittshill Vics

Wolstanton W.M.C.
6 Clough Hall B.c. 10 202 V 207 20

Milton Recs

Pittshill Vics
7

Middleport Park

Scr W/o V    
8 Fenton Pte 1 25 173 V 193 5

Victoria Park

B.H.Gardeners

SENTINEL

BOWLS CUP COMPETITION

3rd ROUND DRAW

 To Be Played On

Tuesday 22nd July

Now Handicapped

10 Man Team Competition

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

1 Milton Recs 20 219 V 174 20

Creda

Fenton Pte
2 B.Head Gardeners 15 163 V 204 15

Florence

Milton Recs
3

Meir Social

Scr 204 V 172

40

Fenton Private 2 Pittshill
4 Victoria Park 5 179 V 185 Scr

Middleport Park

Florence 2

SENTINEL

BOWLS CUP COMPETITION

1st SEMI FINAL

 To Be Played On

Tuesday 5th August

 

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

Milton Recs

20

155 V 208

15

Florence

Oakhill

2nd SEMI FINAL

 To Be Played On

Tuesday 12th August

 

Team

H’cap

 

H’cap

Team

Venue

Middleport Park Scr 198 V 139 Scr

Meir Social

Dilhorne

FINAL

  Played On

Tuesday 26th August

At

Birches Head Hotel

Team  

Team

Florence T & B   v  

Middleport Park

1 Aaron Steele 5 v 21 Joe Melvin
2 Matt Fellows 17 v 21 Mark Melvin
3 Jon Price 19 v 21 Josh Towey
4 John Berry 21 v 20 Dave Lunn
5 Peter Hulse Jnr 20 v 21 Paul Charlesworth
6 Russell Dutton 21 v 10 Darran Beardmore
7 Anthony Lloyd 21 v 8 Chris Kearns
8 Jamie Hollins 5 v 21 Nick Tideswell
9 Andy Booth 21 v 19 Glynn Berrisford
10 Gary Strang 20 v 21 Alan France

H'Cap

15   Scr

H'Cap

Totals

185   183