2014

JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS

  MERIT

    Held At

Burway  Bowling Club

Ludlow

SUNDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Ray Broadfield North Midlands 20 Chris Kearns 18 Craig Round 10 Callum Wraight 21 Callum Wraight 18 Ryan Prosser

21

 

 

Paul Lamb

15

Chris Kearns Potteries 21
Craig Round Warw / Worcs 21 Craig Round 21
Nathan Daniels Staffordshire 20
Steve Barber Derbyshire Scr Callum Wraight 21 Callum Wraight 21
Callum Wraight Shropshire W/o
Tony Albury North Midlands W/o Tony Albury 12
Phil Clarke Potteries Scr
Adam Kirby Warw / Worcs 13 Andy Smith 4 Paul Williams 20 Kevin Boon  12
Andy Smith Derbyshire 21
Mel Evans M.B.E. Staffordshire 11 Paul Williams 21
Paul Williams Shropshire 21
Lee Burdett North Midlands 13 Nigel Iliff 17 Kevin Boon 21
Nigel Iliff Derbyshire 21
Keith Anderson Staffordshire 14 Kevin Boon 21
Kevin Boon Potteries 21
Joylyn Partridge Shropshire 21 Joylyn Partridge 11 Ryan Prosser 21 Ryan Prosser 21 Ryan Prosser 21
Gary Owen Potteries 11  
Ryan Prosser North Midlands 21 Ryan Prosser 21
Tony Freeth Warw / Worcs 11
Chris Challen North Midlands 14 Alan Davidson 21 Alan Davidson 9
Alan Davidson Shropshire 21
Kevin Keary Staffordshire 19 Lee Davies 19
Lee Davies Derbyshire 21 Dave Lunn
Steve Green Warw / Worcs 14 Jim Fletcher 11 Dave Lunn 21 6
Jim Fletcher Shropshire 21
Dave Lunn Potteries W/o Dave Lunn 21
David Gregory Derbyshire Scr
Roger Taylor North Midlands 21 Roger Taylor 9 Tom Pritchard 5
Vic Gray Staffordshire 12
Pat Higginson Potteries 14 Tom Pritchard 21
Tom Pritchard Warw / Worcs 21
Richard Gill Derbyshire 21 Richard Gill 21 Richard Gill 21 Richard Gill 12 Adam Higgins  7
Aaron Tapper Staffordshire 17
Paul Whitcombe Warw / Worcs 21 Paul Whitcombe 9
Geoff Boulton Potteries 11
Noel Bates North Midlands 11 Mark Denman 16 Andy Ferris 19
Mark Denman Warw / Worcs 21
Dan Ashley Shropshire 14 Andy Ferris 21
Andy Ferris Potteries 21
Lawrence Ellis Staffordshire 19 Dave Edwards 21 Dave Edwards  15 Adam Higgins  21
Dave Edwards North Midlands 21
Matt Fellows Potteries 21 Matt Fellows 16
Sean Waring Derbyshire 7
Adam Higgins Warw / Worcs 21 Adam Higgins 21 Adam Higgins 21
Bernard Cavill Staffordshire 8
David Smith North Midlands 21 David Smith 14
Stuart Rutter Shropshire 15
Rich Lawson Shropshire 21 Rich Lawson 21 Rich Lawson  21 Rich Lawson   18 Paul Lamb 21
Steve Barrs Warw / Worcs 18
Matt Higgs North Midlands W/o Matt Higgs 4
Conor Chamberlain Derbyshire Scr
Graham Jones Derbyshire 18 Andy Saunders 21 Andy Saunders 12
Andy Saunders Warw / Worcs 21
Phil Owen Potteries 20 Ross Edwards 20
Ross Edwards Staffordshire 21
Simon Homer Staffordshire 21 Simon Homer 21 Simon Homer 20 Paul Lamb 21
Ian Bownd Warw / Worcs 7
Mark Selley Shropshire 21 Mark Selley 15
Bernie Fennell Derbyshire 11
David Semper Staffordshire 18 Wayne Rogers 16 Paul Lamb 21
Wayne Rogers Shropshire 21
Joe Williamson Potteries 13 Paul Lamb 21
Paul Lamb North Midlands 21