2014

 Drakes Pride Junior Inter County Championship

 

11th MAY   POTTERIES  VERSUS  SHROPSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  BUCKNALL EX B.C.
Warren Kelly  ( Captain ) London Road 11 1 21 Hayden Lewis Telepost
Daniel Elvey Florence Colliery 6 2 21 Adam Dovey Burway
Kyle Marshall Bucknall Park 21 3 13 Tom Harrington Ludlow Castle
James Grocock Bucknall Pte 10 4 21 Nathan Baker Craven Arms
Colbie Broadbent Bucknall Park 17 5 21 Lewis Rogers Burway
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 12 6 21 Natalie Connor Meole Brace
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 3 7 21 Harry Parsonage Burway
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 4 8 21 Dan Beeston District
Justin Clowes Hem Heath 21 9 20 James Mansell Hanwood
Joe Townsend Meir Social 13 10 21 Ben Foxall Craven Arms
Tom Proctor Bucknall Pte 21 11 13 Jamie Moult Con Club
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 12 15 Aaron King Bowring
TOTALS 160   228

TOTALS

AWAY LEG AT  HADLEY USC. HIGH STREET, HADLEY, TELFORD TF1 5PB
Leanne Evans Knypersley 12 1 21 Jack France (Captain ) Newport
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 15 2 21 Justin Pegram Newport
Fraser Page Knypersley 7 3 21 Jack Butler Hanmer
Katie Scragg Bucknall Pte 19 4 21 Sophie Massey-Jones Newport
Kyle Ollerhead Bucknall Community 5 5 21 Jamie Fletcher S J Bayley
Jaydene Ward Meir Social 12 6 21 Harry Church Sinclair
Ben Stanway Alsager Acorns 21 7 10 Emma Massey-Jones Newport
Oliver Lawton Bucknall Community 21 8 8 Joe Killen Shifnal
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 8 9 21 Jodie Rutter Wrockwardine  Woods
Brandon Clutton Meir Social 9 10 21 Josh Cotton Wrockwardine  Woods
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 8 11 21 Keiran Buckley Donnington      Wood
Ryan Webb   (Captain ) Fegg Hayes 15 12 21 Philip Jones Wrockwardine  Woods

TOTALS

152   228

TOTALS

8th JUNE   POTTERIES  VERSUS  DERBYSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  BUCKNALL PRIVATE B.c. WERRINGTON ROAD, BUCKNALL,
Warren Kelly  ( Captain ) London Road 14 1 21 Luke Guess Burbage
Oliver Lawton Bucknall Ex 8 2 21 Georgia Simpson Brimington
Kavan Thursfield Wolstanton W.m.c. 7 3 21 Len Thomas Netherseal
Colbie Broadbent Bucknall Park 21 4 20 Josh Broom Hillstown
Kyle Ollerhead Bucknall Ex 12 5 21 Anthony Briddon Peakdale
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 14 6 21 Thomas Shaw Old Whittinton
James Salmon Bucknall Ex 6 7 21 Elizabeth Edge Buxton Park
Joe Townsend Meir Social 21 8 15 Liam Tooth Chadderston Park
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 10 9 21 Ben Forster Calow
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 7 10 21 Callum Briddon Peakdale
Kyle Marshall London Road 16 11 21 Arthur Gregory Birch Hall
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 12 11 Matthew Clayton Netherseal
TOTALS 157   235

TOTALS

AWAY LEG AT  STRETTON NO.1 GREEN, BITHAM LANE,STRETTON, BURTON ON TRENT, DE13 0HA
Tom Proctor Bucknall Private 19 1 21 Tom Brooks Hatton
Leanne Evans Knypersley 9 2 21 Bradley Bayliss Alveston & Boulton
James Grocock Bucknall Pte 7 3 21 Chris Stonehouse Stapenhill
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 6 4 21 Jack Bradbury Swadlincote Catholics
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 12 5 21 Owen Sherriff Washlands
Adam  Dunn Bucknall Private 4 6 21 Taylor Mason Stapenhill
Katie Scragg Bucknall Private 21 7 5 Jacob Ede Rolleston
Brandon Clutton Meir Social 21 8 16 Curtis James Henhurst
Jaydene Ward Meir Social 4 9 21 Sam Morris Hatton
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 15 10 21 Will Moseley Belvedere
Ben Stanway Alsager Acorns 21 11 18 Blake Skinner Wasklands
Ryan Webb   (Captain ) Fegg Hayes 9 12 21 Lewis Belcher Captain Belvedere

TOTALS

148   228 TOTALS

13th JULY  POTTERIES  VERSUS  LANCASHIRE

HOME LEG AT  FLORENCE T & B, CEMETERY ROAD, DRESDEN,STOKE ON TRENT
Joe Townsend Meir Social 9 1 21 Liam Gregson Windmill B.c.
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 17 2 21 Luke Dawes Botanic Gardens B.c.
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 21 3 17 Matthew Gill Windmill B.c.
Alana Williamson Meir Social 13 4 21 Helen Chivers Shevington Cons
Oliver Sheldon Hem Heath 8 5 21 Kyle Dawes Botanic Gardens B.c.
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 10 6 21 Tom Ingham Old Whittinton
Adam Dunn Bucknall Pte 13 7 21 Emma Denning Windmill B.c.
Jaydene Ward Meir Social 8 8 21 Olivia Fishwick Shevington Cons
Tammy Taylor Meir Social 2 9 21 Matthew Greenwood Scarisbrook B.c.
Lyndon Emery-Brocklehurst Meir Social 8 10 21 Jade Aiscough Shevington Cons
Brandon Clutton Meir Social 10 11 21 Luke Calderbank Shevington Cons
Jack Farmer  (Cpt) Barlaston Plume 20 12 21 Beth Carter Shevington Cons
TOTALS 139   248

TOTALS

AWAY LEG AT  WIGAN SUBSCRIPTION CLUB, PARK CRESCENT WEST, WIGAN, WN1 1SA
Tom Proctor Bucknall Private 9 1 21 Jack Marrow Newton Cons B.c.
Leanne Evans Knypersley 21 2 20 Ryan Ashcroft Coppull CC B.c.
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 8 3 21 Kane Backhouse Leigh Cricket B.c.
Fraser Page Knypersley 9 4 21 Fergal Wright Botanic Gardens B.c.
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 11 5 21 Jack Haywood Eccleston B.c.
Kyle Ollerhead Bucknall Ex 4 6 21 Daniel Bennett Warrington Academy
Oliver Lawton Bucknall Ex 15 7 21 Harvey Wright Botanic Gardens B.c.
Jordan Lightfoot Wolstanton W.m.c. 3 8 21 Liam Marrow Newton Cons B.c.
Kavan Thursfield Wolstanton W.m.c. 13 9 21 Kerrin Adams Scarisbrick B.c.
Katie Scragg Bucknall Private 19 10 21 Laura Constantine Horwich RMI B.c.
Kyle Marshall London Road 21 11 16 Jordan Clegg Leigh Cricket B.c.
Warren Kelly (Cpt) Fegg Hayes 9 12 21 Gregg Hulse Nth Ashton Village B.c.

TOTALS

148   246 TOTALS