2013

JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS

  MERIT

    Held At

Washlands Bowling Club

Burton On Trent

Derbyshire

SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Stuart Nash North Midlands 20 Wayne Phillips 20 Keith Anderson 21 Keith Anderson 17 Dan Petcher 21 Dan Petcher

 

21

Bill Kinchin

20

Wayne Phillips Shropshire 21
Chris Bergin Warw / Worcs 18 Keith Anderson 21
Keith Anderson Staffordshire 21
Lee Davies Derbyshire W/o Lee Davies 10 Steve Pratt 15
Kevin Raftery Potteries Scr
Steve Pratt North Midlands 21 Steve Pratt 21
Rob Roden Shropshire 8
Richard Dandy Warw / Worcs 5 Dan Petcher 21 Dan Petcher 21 Dan Petcher 21
Dan Petcher Derbyshire 21
David Hayward Staffordshire 12 Gary Owen 19
Gary Owen Potteries 21
Tony Aldbury North Midlands 15 Alan Slater 17 Mick Ledwidge 14
Alan Slater Derbyshire 21
Mick Ledwidge Staffordshire 21 Mick Ledwidge 21
Chris Lodge Shropshire 18
Matt Stevenson Potteries 21 Matt Stevenson 13 Tom Pritchard 21 Tom Pritchard 21 Tom Pritchard  11
Alan Davidson Shropshire 17  
Steve Berry North Midlands 17 Tom Pritchard 21
Tom Pritchard Warw / Worcs 21
Les Haylor North Midlands 17 Mark Melvin 21 Mark Melvin  13
Mark Melvin Potteries 21
Nathan Dawes Staffordshire 21 Nathan Dawes 18
John Guess Derbyshire 14 Colin Beaman 
Simon Trentham Warw / Worcs 13 Joe Williamson 13 Dave Rhodes 13 11
Joe Williamson Potteries 21
Dave Rhodes Shropshire 21 Dave Rhodes 21
Matt Bradwell Derbyshire 18
Ray Broadfield North Midlands 21 Ray Broadfield 9 Colin Beaman 21
Andy Jones Staffordshire 15
Colin Beaman Shropshire 21 Colin Beaman 21
Michael Lynch Warw / Worcs 9
Russ Mosley Derbyshire 16 Jamie Wyer 12 Wayne Rogers 21 Wayne Rogers 19 Ryan Prosser 16
Jamie Wyer Staffordshire 21
Stuart Miller Warw / Worcs 18 Wayne Rogers 21
Wayne Rogers Shropshire 21
Chris Challen North Midlands 21 Chris Challen 13 Stuart Rutter 13
Tom Palmer Warw / Worcs 20
Jon Price Potteries 7 Stuart Rutter 21
Stuart Rutter Shropshire 21
Paul Evans Staffordshire 21 Paul Evans 11 Callum Wraight 17 Ryan Prosser 21
Ken Haylor North Midlands 7
Callum Wraight Shropshire 21 Callum Wraight 21
Darren Smith Derbyshire 16
Ryan Prosser Warw / Worcs 21 Ryan Prosser 21 Ryan Prosser 21
Lyndon Hazlehurst Staffordshire 11
Jim Robertson North Midlands Scr Nick Tideswell 12
Nick Tideswell Potteries W/o
Chris Jenkins Potteries 6 John Palmer 9 Stuart Perry 14 Bill Kinchin 21 Bill Kinchin 21
John Palmer Warw / Worcs 21
Stuart Perry North Midlands 21 Stuart Perry 21
Steve Brookes Derbyshire 20
William Archibold Derbyshire 11 Bill Kinchin 21 Bill Kinchin 21
Bill Kinchin Warw / Worcs 21
Gary Neald Shropshire Scr Chris Ward 18
Chris Ward Staffordshire W/o
Dave Murray Staffordshire 21 Dave Murray 12 Joe Melvin 21 Joe Melvin 20
Bob Bibbs Warw / Worcs 16
Joe Melvin Potteries 21 Joe Melvin 21
Jim Shorthouse Derbyshire 17
Jamie Broadhead Staffordshire 5 Paul Charlesworth 13 Jamie Dunn 8
Paul Charlesworth Potteries 21
Peter Griffiths Shropshire 11 Jamie Dunn 21
Jamie Dunn North Midlands 21