2013

 Drakes Pride Junior Inter County Championship

Home Page

9th JUNE   POTTERIES  VERSUS  NORTH LANCS & FYLDE

HOME LEG AT  NORTON CENTRAL
Chris Plant Bucknall Private 21 1 0 Kieran Kershaw Walton-Le-Dale
Colbie Broadbent Bucknall Park 4 2 21 Alex Dawson St. Gregory's
Justin Clowes Hem Heath 16 3 21 Alex Summer Deepdale B.c.
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 21 4 8 Laura McDonald Wymot
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 12 5 21 Daniel Leach Deepdale B.c.
Kyle Marshall Bucknall Park 21 6 8 Ben Holmes Hesketh Bank
Levi Broadbent Bucknall Park 21 7 12 Nathan Hargreaves Longridge Cons
Adam Dunn Bucknall Park 17 8 21 Andy Creech Cumberland View Hotel
Warren Kelly London Road 21 9 13 Ryan Faulkner St.Annes Ex Services
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 10 10 Matthew Edwards Frenchwood Social
Leanne Burgess  (Captain ) Fegg Hayes 21 11 13 Matthew Knowles-Cook Lansil Sports&Social
Jack Pickering London Road 21 12 17 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregory's
  217   165  
AWAY LEG AT  WESTFIELD B.C. NELSON, BB9 7UE
Ashley Knight   (Captain ) Norton Central 14 1 21 Dean Butler Thomas St.
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 2 11 Kieron Hanford Barrowford
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 21 3 18 Chloe Smith Thomas St.
Marcus Barcroft Norton Central 16 4 21 Reece Smith Thomas St.
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 21 5 2 Jack Kershaw Thomas St.
Ben Stanway Alsager Acorns 21 6 13 Danny Baker Marsden Park
Jordan Knight Alsager Acorns 21 7 12 Liam Ward Thomas St.
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 16 8 21 Bradley Garnet Greenfield Social B.c.
Leanne Evans Knypersley 21 9 8 Jack Gribble Thomas St.
Beth Ball Bucknall Private 21 10 4 Scott Galvin Greenfield
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 10 11 21 Jonathan Lacey Causeway End
George Podmore Meir Social 21 12 13 Ben Blackburn Thomas St.
 

  TOTALS 

224   165  
 
HOME LEG AT FLORENCE T & B No.2 GREEN, Cementary Ave, Dresden, Stoke on Trent, ST3 4EB
Chris Plant Bucknall Private 21 1 7 Owen Wilson Halewood
Levi Broadbent Bucknall Park 21 2 6 Phil Rawlins Formby S.& S.C.
Jordan Jones Hem Heath 7 3 21 Josh Bunting Sandridge
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 21 4 16 Ryan Balmer Brooke Hotel
Tom Proctor Bucknall Private 21 5 12 Luke McEvoy C.L.C.
Adam Dunn Bucknall Park 12 6 21 Liam Rhodes Cammell Laird
Joe Townsend Meir Social 9 7 21 Ellis Laven Walnut Tree
Kyle Marshall Bucknall Park 21 8 18 Luke Sinnott Formby S.& S.C.
Warren Kelly London Road 21 9 12 Paul Wilson Brooke Hotel
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 10 13 Cameron Wright Formby S.& S.C.
Leanne Burgess  (Captain ) Fegg Hayes 21 11 10 Jordan McElnay Albany
Jack Pickering London Road 21 12 13 Ryan Teeling  (Captain ) Eccleston

TOTALS 

218   170  
AWAY LEG AT   NEW BRIGHTON CRICKET CLUB, Mortuary Road, off Rake Lane, Wallesey, CH45 5DE
Ashley Knight   (Captain ) Norton Central 21 1 8 Jamie Hankin Tixall
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 2 17 Daniel Jefferies Gladstone
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 12 3 21 Jordan McDermott Heswall R.B.L.
Leanne Evans Knypersley 15 4 21 Nathan Petit Bronze
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 9 5 21 Liam Motley Lever Club
Jordan Knight Alsager Acorns 21 6 18 Kye Gorman Pensby
Ben Stanway Alsager Acorns 21 7 6 Callum Garner Albany
Lyndon Emery Brocklehurst Meir Social 16 8 21 Kyle Gordon Cammell Laird
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 16 9 21 Frazer Jefferies Gladstone
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 11 10 21 Tom Raybould Cammell Laird
Beth Ball Bucknall Private 11 11 21 Patrick Southern Woolton Village
Brandon Clutton Meir Social 17 12 21 Ryan Walters Pensby
 

  TOTA LS 

191   217  
HOME LEG AT WOLSTANTON W.M.C.
Chris Plant Bucknall Private 15 1 21 Ashley Heath Beeches
Levi Broadbent Bucknall Park 21 2 19 Kieran Wilkes Kings Norton Ex
Emma Dawson Hem Heath 12 3 21 Natalie Bubb Romsley&Huntingdon
Tom Proctor Bucknall Private 20 4 21 Reiss Evans Great Barr
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 8 5 21 Chris Gerrard Boldmere St. Michaels
Warren Kelly London Road 10 6 21 Jake Williams(Captain ) Colebrook
Colbie Broadbent Bucknall Park 14 7 21 Christian Davies Triplex
Kyle Marshall Bucknall Park 8 8 21 Bradley Williams Weoley Castle Inn
Adam Dunn Bucknall Park 21 9 19 Tony Dunkley King Geoge V
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 10 14 Jack Williams A.G.B.L.
James Grocock Bucknall Private 14 11 21 Will Freeman George
Jack Pickering   (Captain ) London Road 21 12 14 Karl Taylor A.G.B.L.

TOTALS 

185   234  
AWAY LEG AT   BOLDMERE ST. MICHAELS, CHURCH RD, BOLDMERE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, B73 5RY
Ashley Knight   (Captain ) Norton Central 14 1 21 Adam Patrick Great Barr
Ben Stanway Alsager Acorns 21 2 18 Andrew Brittain Sutton Park
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 21 3 17 Shannon Kernick Baldwin
Beth Ball Bucknall Private 21 4 19 Matthew Smelt Drakes Drum
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 7 5 21 Jack Whitehead Moor Lane
Lyndon Emery Brocklehurst Meir Social 2 6 21 Luke Clarke Moor Lane
Brandon Clutton Meir Social 10 7 21 Jordan Patrick(Captain) Great Barr
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 21 8 18 Lucas Hall Great Barr
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 7 9 21 Jamie Heath Beeches
Leanne Evans Knypersley 21 10 14 Emily Kernick Baldwin
George Podmore Meir Social 17 11 21 Jordan Bradbury New Inn Four Oaks
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 17 12 21 Josh Hale Selly Park
 

  TOTA LS 

178   244