SENTINEL

 

BOWLS CUP COMPETITION 

 

  PLAYED ON
TUESDAY 8TH MAY 2012 

START TIME 6.30 P.M.    SCRATCH TIME 7.30 P.M. 

10 MAN TEAM COMPETITION  

 

 

TEAM 

Score Score

TEAM 

VENUE 

1

BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL       

W/o

 

BUCKNALL PTE  

OAKHILL B.c.

2

CREDA                                      

157 179

MILTON RECS 1          

BUCKNALL PTE

3

SILVERDALE B.C.                 

191 164

OAKHILL                       

FENTON PTE

4

FENTON PTE                  

200 177

CLOUGH HALL    

MILTON RECS

 

2nd ROUND DRAW  PLAYED ON
TUESDAY 22nd MAY 2012 

START TIME 6.30 P.M.    SCRATCH TIME 7.30 P.M. 

TEAM

SCORES

TEAM

VENUES

1 DILHORNE 167 201 MEIR SOCIAL BARLASTON PLUME
2 MIDDLEPORT PARK  199 115 FLORENCE T & B  2 BUCKNALL PRIVATE
3

BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL

210 126 MILTON RECS  2 OAKHILL
4 NORTON CENTRAL 221 187 FEGG HAYES  2 B. HEAD GARDENERS
5 FENTON PRIVATE  188 185 FLORENCE T & B  1 DILHORNE
6 FEGG HAYES  1 190 195 BARLASTON PLUME MILTON RECS
7

MILTON RECS  1 

198 195 VICTORIA Pk STAFFORD FLORENCE 2
8

B. HEAD GARDENERS

200 187 OAKHILL NORTON CENTRAL

 

Quarter Finals
PLAYED ON TUESDAY 12th JUNE  2012 

TEAM

SCORES

TEAM

VENUES

1

MILTON RECS  1 

192 190 B. HEAD GARDENERS OAKHILL B.c.
2 NORTON CENTRAL 227 152 BARLASTON PLUME FLORENCE
3

MEIR SOCIAL

175 202 FENTON PTE B.H.GARDENERS
8

BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL

190 179 MIDDLEPORT PARK 

BARLASTON PLUME

 

1st SEMI FINAL                        2nd SEMI FINAL

Birches Head Hotel   V  Norton Central

 Fenton Private        V       Milton Recs

Kerry Morris 21 1 9 Liam Carpenter Ben Hiditch 21 1 11 Matthew Hill
Gary Owen 21 2 19 Rob Snape Ian Jones 21 2 12 Kevin Stretch
Matt Stevenson 21 3 8 Tony Colclough Bernard Pepper 21 3 13 Barry Bailey
Mick Simpson 16 4 21 Phil Burndred Mel Wood 13 4 21 Oliver Whittaker
Adrian Pedley 17 5 21 Karl Grocott Mick Weaver 21 5 19 Peter Smith
Phil Owen 21 6 16 Kevan Potts Dave Evans 21 6 13 Alan Davis
Mick Thompson 16 7 21 Ashley Knight Jarrod Hamer 21 7 5 Peter Clewlow
Keith Williamson 21 8 15 Matt Rushton Bob Potts 21 8 19 Neil Whittaker
Anthony Shaw 14 9 21 Peter Sromek Alan Jones 21 9 16 Bernard Nicklin
Joe Williamson 17 10 21 Chris Cooper Matt Holland 8 10 21 Danny Higginson

Totals

185   192  

Totals

189   150  

 

FINAL

To Be Played On Tuesday 7th August

At

Florence T & B  No. 1 Green

6.45pm Start

Fenton Private          V      Norton Central

Ben Hiditch 17 1 21 Karl Grocott
Ian Jones 10 2 21 Kevan Potts
Trevor Johnson 21 3 20 Liam Carpenter
Bernard Pepper 9 4 21 Rob Snape
Martin Pepper 21 5 5 Matt Rushton
Dave Evans 20 6 21 Ashley Knight
Jarrod Hamer 19 7 21 Tony Colclough
Bob Potts 19 8 21 Phil Burndred
Alan Jones 18 9 21 Peter Sromek
Matt Holland 9 10 21 Chris Cooper

Totals

163   193