2012

JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS

  MERIT

    Held At

Florence  Tennis & Bowling Club

Cemetery Avenue

Dresden

Stoke on Trent

 

 SUNDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Steve Pratt North Midlands 21 Steve Pratt 21 Steve Pratt 14 Mark Denman   7 Ryan Prosser 21 Ryan Prosser

21

 

 

Colin Beaman

13

Martin France Shropshire 17
Geoff Smith Derbyshire 12 Anthony Aldridge 14
Anthony Aldridge Staffordshire 21
Mark Denman Warw / Worcs 21 Mark Denman 21 Mark Denman  21
Mick Simpson Potteries 18
Alan Belcher North Midlands 11 Martin Lloyd 14
Martin Lloyd Shropshire 21
Martin Hicks Derbyshire 21 Martin Hicks 16 Martin Simcock 15 Ryan Prosser 21
Adam Kirby Warw / Worcs 10
Dave Murray Staffordshire 17 Martin Simcock 21
Martin Simcock Potteries 21
Stuart Perry North Midlands 18 Ryan Prosser 21 Ryan Prosser 21
Ryan Prosser Warw / Worcs 21
Mick Ledwidge Staffordshire 21 Mick Ledwidge 13
John Clarke Shropshire 11
Chris Jenkins Potteries 14 Callum Wraight 21 Callum Wraight 19 Adam Jackson  10 Joe Williamson 19
Callum Wraight Shropshire 21  
Chris Challen North Midlands Scr Malcolm Cheese 0
Malcolm Cheese Derbyshire W/o
Jamie Dunn North Midlands 17 Adam Jackson 21 Adam Jackson 21
Adam Jackson Potteries 21
David Hayward Staffordshire 21 David Hayward 17
Paul Clinton Warw / Worcs 16 Joe Williamson
Ian Johnson Derbyshire 17 Joe Williamson 21 Joe Williamson 21 21
Joe Williamson Potteries 21
Derek Wright Shropshire 21 Derek Wright 19
Craig Dugdale Warw / Worcs 3
Les Haylor North Midlands 21 Les Haylor 20 Steven Barber 6
Steve Davies Staffordshire 19
Wayne Rogers Shropshire 19 Steven Barber 21
Steven Barber Derbyshire 21
James Seville Warw / Worcs 20 Martin Huxley 2 Martin Huxley 21 Martin Huxley  18 Colin Beaman 21
Martin Huxley Staffordshire 21
Rikki Higgs Derbyshire 19 Martin Williams 13
Martin Williams Shropshire 21
Shane Day North Midlands 21 Shane Day 21` Shane Day 16
John Guess Derbyshire 7
John Black Potteries 9 Wayne Phillips 13
Wayne Phillips Shropshire 21
Jamie Elliott Staffordshire W/O Jamie Elliott 16 Colin Beaman 21 Colin Beaman 21
Karl Shanks North Midlands Scr
Colin Beaman Shropshire 21 Colin Beaman 21
Andy Gibbs Warw / Worcs 10
Ady Leeson Derbyshire 13 Keith Anderson 21 Keith Anderson 19
Keith Anderson Staffordshire 21
Paul Lamb North Midlands 21 Paul Lamb 19
Mark Ferris Potteries 11
Andy Ferris Potteries 17 Richard Gill 21 Richard Gill 21 Richard Gill 21 Richard Gill  17
Richard Gill Derbyshire 21
Waylon Clarke North Midlands 14 Michael Lynch 18
Michael Lynch Warw / Worcs 21
Gary Morton Warw / Worcs 21 Gary Morton 21 Gary Morton 18
Phil Clapham Derbyshire 7
Josh Bradburn Shropshire 21 Josh Bradburn 11
Kevin Handley Staffordshire 20
Chris Ward Staffordshire 21 Chris Ward 12 Dave Lunn 17 Danny Higginson 11
Lee Davies Derbyshire 9
Dave Lunn Potteries W/o Dave Lunn 21
Carl Fielding Warw / Worcs Scr
Dave Semper Staffordshire 11 Danny Higginson 21 Danny Higginson 21
Danny Higginson Potteries 21
Tony Rhodes Shropshire 21 Tony Rhodes 12
Richard Burdett North Midlands 19