2012

 Drakes Pride Junior Inter County Championship

Home Page

SUNDAY  13th  MAY    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~ Greater Manchester

HOME LEG AT  MEIR SOCIAL,WESTON ROAD MEIR
Sam Bailey Norton Central 11 1 21 Jake Deardon Friezland
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume 5 2 21 Dominic Kelly Tonge
Warren Kelly London Road 21 3 20 Tom Danby Riverside
Kyle Marshall Florence Colliery 14 4 21 Mathews Sands Riverside
Marcus Barcroft Norton Central 7 5 21 Aaron Dunbar Riverside
Daniel Mountford Fegg Hayes 17 6 21 Nathan Brown Flixton C.C.
Colbie Broadbent New Stoke Park 19 7 21 Jack Jones Cedar Park
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 8 19 James Mills Lloyd Hotel
Levi Broadbent New Stoke Park 21 9 15 Natasha Sands Riverside
Andrew Grocock Bucknall Private 21 10 7 Amanda Riley Lloyd Hotel
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 15 11 21 Ben Gloag Riverside
Josh Towey      Captain Middleport Park 21 12 19 Lewis Danby Riverside
 

  TOTA L 

193   227    

AWAY LEG AT  TONGE B.C. KENYON LANE MIDDLETON, MANCHESTER, M242DQ

George Podmore Florence T & B 11 1 21 Tom Eccles Bulloughmoor
Dan Thorley Florence T & B 21 2 11 Adam Rushton Spotland
Oliver Whittaker Norton Central 21 3 11 Jordan Barker Wrigley Mill
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 4 17 Sarah Vincent Stalybridge Rec
Leanne Evans Knypersley 21 5 13 Laura Vincent Stalybridge Rec
Ben Stanway Knypersley 19 6 21 Jade Beresford Milnrow MP
Louis Edwards Meir Social 18 7 21 Chloe Hynes Alkington
Beth Ball Leek B.C. 21 8 15 Gabrielle Winterbottom George & Dragon
Emma Scragg Leek B.C. 21 9 16 Jordan Duckworth Crompton
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 17 10 21 Brad Twedle Spotland
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 21 11 13 Adam Rothwell Milnrow MP
Ashley Knight (Captain) Norton Central 21 12 6 Daniel Bridgewood Etherow

                                                                    TOTAL

233   186  

SUNDAY  10th  JUNE  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~ SOUTH YORKSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  WOLSTANTON W.M.C. HIGH STREET, WOLSTANTON
Sam Bailey Norton Central 10 1 21 Adam Jones Woodland Park B.c.
Jack Pickering London Road 21 2 17 Anton Haigh   (Captain) Penistone  B.c.
Warren Kelly London Road 16 3 21 Thomas Marsland Penistone  B.c.
Colbie Broadbent New Stoke Park 21 4 9 Hayley Bacon Todwick Parish B.c.
Daniel Mountford Fegg Hayes 21 5 0 Joe Wilshire Penistone  B.c.
Kyle Marshall Florence Colliery 21 6 15 Ryan Pendlebury Barnsley Central
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 21 7 8 Jack Bunting Thorncliffe B.c.
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 8 20 Natasha Jackson Yorkshire Main B.c.
Levi Broadbent New Stoke Park 21 9 6 Matthew Payne Penistone  B.c.
Andrew Grocock Bucknall Private 21 10 9 Andrew Peace Penistone  B.c.
Leanne Burgess Fegg Hayes 21 11 12 Jack Hill Penistone  B.c.
Josh Towey     (Captain) Middleport Park 21 12 10 Daniel Marsland Penistone  B.c.
 

  TOTA L 

236   148    

AWAY LEG AT  THORNCLIFFE B.C.  MORTOMLEY CLOSE, HIGH GREEN, SHEFFIELD, S35 3HS

Katie Scragg Leek B.c. 9 1 21 Sam Day    (Captain) Crooksmoor Rec. B.c.
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 9 2 21 Jack Wareing Penistone  B.c.
Oliver Whittaker Norton Central 21 3 20 Daniel Jenkinson Meersbrook Park B.c.
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 4 18 Daniel Fowler Hillsborough Park B.c.
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 21 5 18 Ethan Wareing Penistone  B.c.
Louis Edwards Meir Social 9 6 21 Eleash Cound Meersbrook Park B.c.
Ben Stanway Alsager 20 7 21 Kirsty McMillan Grenoside Park B.c.
Leanne Evans Knypersley 15 8 21 Zoe Parker Todwick Parish B.c.
Emma Scragg Leek B.C. 19 9 21 Nathan O'Brien Millhouses Park B.c.
Beth Ball Leek B.C. 13 10 21 Thomas Scott Greenhill B.c.
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 15 11 21 Harry Slack Davy Sports B.c.
Ashley Knight (Captain) Norton Central 19 12 21 James Higgins Green Oak B.c.

                                                                    TOTAL

191   245  

SUNDAY  8TH JULY  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~ CHESHIRE

HOME LEG AT  FLORENCE T & B No. 2 GREEN, CEMENTARY AVENUE, DRESDEN
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 21 1 9 Jack Hazeldine Coppenhall
Jack Pickering London Road 21 2 10 Luke Bain Helsby C.S.C.
Andrew Grocock Bucknall Private 21 3 15 Luke Billington Coppenhall
Sam Bailey Norton Central 21 4 3 Michael Fisher Moorfield B.C.
Colbie Broadbent New Stoke Park 21 5 14 Kieran Jackson Grapes B.C.
Kyle Marshall Florence Colliery 21 6 8 Daniel Hazeldine Shavington B.C.
Daniel Mountford Fegg Hayes 21 7 14 Joe Bell Beech Tree
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 8 12 Lewis Pearce Norton Arms
Warren Kelly London Road 21 9 13 Matthew Penny Helsby C.S.C.
Levi Broadbent New Stoke Park 21 10 18 Connor Millar Helsby C.S.C.
Leanne Burgess Fegg Hayes 21 11 16 Adam Bloor Wilaston
Josh Towey     (Captain) Middleport Park 21 12 5 Matthew Clarke Helsby C.S.C.
 

  TOTA L 

252   137    

AWAY LEG AT  HELSBY CSC B.C. CHESTER ROAD, HELSBY, WA6 0DL

Ashley Knight (Captain) Norton Central 19 1 21 Kyle Chapman Queens B.C.
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 2 17 Adam Lea Grange B.C.
Louis Edwards Meir Social 7 3 21 Ben Morley Orford Memorial
Emma Scragg Leek B.c. 21 4 18 Scott Brown Orford Memorial
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 21 5 16 Michael Roberts Orford Memorial
Katie Scragg Leek B.c. 21 6 6 DAn Taylor Lions B.C.
Ben Stanway Alsager 15 7 21 Matthew Gatley Grange B.C.
Leanne Evans Knypersley 12 8 21 Michael Yule Orford Memorial
Beth Ball Leek B.C. 21 9 19 Louis Allen Orford Memorial
Oliver Whittaker Milton Recs 21 10 15 Thomas Roberts Crewe Methodist
Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 21 11 15 Phillip Nelson Rudheath B.C.
George Podmore Florence T & B 21 12 9 Danny Bennett Grange B.C.

                                                                    TOTAL

221   199  

SUNDAY  12TH AUGUST  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~ SHROPSHIRE

SEMI FINAL

HOME LEG AT  BUCKNALL EX
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 11 1 21 Kiah Roberts    (Captain) Burway
Andrew Grocock Bucknall Private 11 2 21 Bemn McCormick Castlefields
Colbie Broadbent New Stoke Park 20 3 21 Daniel Addis Burway
Kyle Marshall Florence Colliery 4 4 21 Josh Partridge Burway
Levi Broadbent New Stoke Park 13 5 21 Hayden Lewis Monkmoor
Caitlin Austin Knypersley 17 6 21 Neil Ashley Castlefields
Daniel Mountford Fegg Hayes 20 7 21 Lewis Rogers Burway
Warren Kelly London Road 20 8 21 Jodie Walton Old Shrewsbury
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 9 13 Adam Dovey Burway
Sam Bailey Norton Central 21 10 12 Jamie Moult Con Club
Leanne Burgess Fegg Hayes 21 11 18 Matt Beeston Prees
Josh Towey     (Captain) Middleport Park 21 12 4 George Balshaw Meole Brace
 

  TOTA L 

200   215    

AWAY LEG AT  SINCLAIR  B.C.

Ryan Webb Bucknall Private 8 1 21 Jamie King   (Captain) St. Georges
Ashley Knight (Captain) Norton Central 10 2 21 David Lloyd Bowring
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 15 3 21 Chelsea Gregory Hadley USC
Emma Scragg Leek B.c. 21 4 8 Liam Jones District
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 13 5 21 Sam Millward Newport
Leanne Evans Knypersley 21 6 19 Louise Potter Trench
Ben Stanway Alsager 12 7 21 Ellie Wall Wrockwardine Wood
Katie Scragg Leek B.c. 21 8 19 Aaron King Hadley USC
Jessica Taylor Meir Social 15 9 21 Kelly Baugh S J Bailey
Beth Ball Leek B.C. 21 10 17 Ben Hudson S J Bailey
Oliver Whittaker Milton Recs 21 11 17 Jack France Newport
George Podmore Florence T & B 21 12 7 Ashley Gregory Hadley USC

                                                                    TOTAL

199   207