2010 Midland Alliance County Championship
Home Page

SUNDAY  9th  MAY  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  WARWICK & WORCS

HOME LEG AT  Wolstanton W.M.C., High Street,Wolstanton,ST50HE

Darren Smallman Florence T & B 13 1 21 Ross Evans Ward End Social
Darran Beardmore Florence T & B 21 2 15 Tom Palmer Kings Heath Park
Phil Owen Birches Head Hotel 21 3 20 Jon Palmer Kings Heath Park
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 15 4 21 Ross Dunkley Selly Park
Matt Fellows Florence T & B 14 5 21 Peter Dunkley Selly Park
Adam Jackson Florence T & B 15 6 21 A. Saunders K.G.V.
Matt Stevenson Birches Head Gardeners 16 7 21 Glenn Herbert Acocks Green Legion
Phil Djuranovic Birches Head Hotel 20 8 21 Jason Galvin K.G.V.
 

  TOTAL 

135   161    

AWAY LEG AT  Ward End Social Club,Ward End Birmingham, B82BA

Mel Wood Fenton Private 11 1 21 Mark Franks Acocks Green Legion
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 2 20 Michael Lynch Brookhill
Ben Hilditch Fenton Private 5 3 21 Mathew Danks Ward End Cons
Jon Price Florence T & B 16 4 21 Adam Parton-Smith Acocks Green Legion
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 17 5 21 Matt Price Selly Park
Aarron Steele Florence T & B 16 6 21 Steven Lewis Moor Lane
Barry Massey Bucknall Private 8 7 21 Ashley Bracken Greville Arms
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 21 8 17 Adam Kirby Acocks Green Legion

                                                                                     TOTAL

115   163  

SUNDAY  13th JUNE  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  SOUTH YORKSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  Birches Head Hotel, Birches Head Road, Birches Head, ST16LL

Darran Beardmore Florence T & B 21 1 9 Mark Barlow Meersbrook B.C.
John Mountford Clough Hall B.c. 17 2 21 Craig Rumney Pilkington Rec
Adam Jackson Florence T & B 21 3 12 Gary Cooper Barnsley Central
Jon Price Florence T & B 21 4 17 Joe Thorpe Meersbrook B.C.
John Black Fegg Hayes 16 5 21 Michael O'brien Armthorpe Welfare
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 21 6 12 Neil Fletcher Maltby
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 17 7 21 Thomas Boyd Jnr Woodlands Park
Anthony Lloyd Florence T & B 21 8 12 Nigel Bratton Millhouses Park
 

  TOTA L 

155   125     

AWAY LEG AT  Worsborough Dale B.C., Barnsley, S704SE

Kevin Potts Norton Central 21 1 5 Andrew Jones Woodlands Park
Chris Cooper Norton Central 13 2 21 Robert Grayson Thorncliffe
Simon Dudley Middleport Park 13 3 21 Mathew Parks Barnsley B.C.
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex 17 4 21 Adrian Taylor Barnsley B.C.
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 5 19 Ryan Lysons Carcroft Welfare
Aarron Steele Florence T & B 21 6 13 Eric Phillips Barnsley B.C.
Liam Peart Bucknall Private 21 7 12 Peter Sargison Dearne Sports
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 19 8 21 Scott Parks Dearne Sports

                                                                                     TOTAL

146   133  

SUNDAY  11th JULY  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  STAFFORDSHIRE

 

HOME LEG AT  Norton Central B.c. Knypersley Road, Norton

Dominic Okonski Meir Social 7 1 21 Tim Jones Victoria Park
Billy Danford Congleton Park 17 2 21 Ben Dixon Woodfield
Steve Howe Westlands 12 3 21 Aaron Jones Bradley House
Ian Atherton Westlands 21 4 20 Jamie Duce Woodfield
Ian Simpson Florence T & B 21 5 13 Chris Lester Chadsmoor
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 21 6 9 Adam Stubbs Fox's/Elkes
John Black Fegg Hayes 21 7 15 John Newey Woodfield
Mark Norcup Birches Head Gardeners 15 8 21 Nigel Egan Victoria Park
 

  TOTA L 

135   141     

AWAY LEG AT  Woodfield S & S Club Woodfield, Wolverhampton, WV44AF

Kevin Potts Norton Central 21 1 11 Clive Chard Nordley Liberals
Chris Cooper Norton Central 15 2 21 Dan Taylor ECC
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex 12 3 21 Aaron Tapper M&B Cheslyn Hay
Matt Holland Fenton Private 12 4 21 Jamie Webb Nordley Liberals
Aarron Steele Florence T & B 21 5 15 Ian Carr M&B Cheslyn Hay
Craig Podmore Meir Social 9 6 21 Michael Wesley ECC
Liam Peart Bucknall Private 21 7 20 Niel Dawes Cradley Heath
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 19 8 21 Steve Bodley Nordley Liberals

                                                                                     TOTAL

130   151  

SUNDAY  8th AUGUST  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  DERBYSHIRE

 

HOME LEG AT  Bucknall Private, Werrington Road, Bucknall

Adam Jackson Florence T & B 21 1 9 Ed Furniss Rowditch
Tony Colclough Wolstanton W.m.c. 9 2 21 Tom Brown Marstons
Billy Danford Congleton Park 21 3 17 James Dennis Rowditch
Ian Atherton Westlands 6 4 21 Dan Petcher Swadlincote Catholics
Ian Simpson Florence T & B 4 5 21 Ian Brown Stetton Anglesey
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 21 6 19 Ben Ryder Rowditch
John Black Fegg Hayes 12 7 21 Matt Milsom Stetton Anglesey
Mark Norcup Birches Head Gardeners 21 8 7 Lee Causer Tutbury
 

  TOTA L 

115   145     

AWAY LEG AT  Buxton Park B.c, Park Road, Buxton

Barry Massey Norton Central 10 1 21 Steve Barber Chapel Park
Chris Cooper Norton Central 14 2 21 Dave Mycock Burbage
Simon Dudley Middleport Park 21 3 10 Simon Shaw Burbage
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 4 12 Richard Briddon Peakdale
Aarron Steele Florence T & B 10 5 21 William Archibold Trades Hall
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex 21 6 12 Lee Sturgess Romiley Arms
Dave Hopkins Wolstanton W.m.c. 9 7 21 Ian Durbar Royal Oak
Chris Kearns Middleport Park 3 8 21 Jonathon Chapman Great Moor

                                                                                     TOTAL

109   139