2010

 Drakes Pride Junior Inter County Championship

Home Page

SUNDAY  9th  MAY    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  WARW / WORCS

HOME LEG AT   NORTON CENTRAL, KNYPERSLEY ROAD, NORTON, ST6 8HZ
Sam Bailey Tittensor B.c. 18 1 21 Luke Davis Tanworth in Arden
George Podmore    Meir Kings Arms 20 2 21 Lee Deakin Ward End Cons
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 21 3 7 Amy Brittan Sutton Park
Andrew Grocott Bucknall Private 21 4 13 James Cosgrave Ward End Cons
Ben Jackson Westlands 14 5 21 Adam Weaver Ward End Cons
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 6 16 Chris Gerrard Boldmere St Michaels
Nathan Radford Barlaston Plume 16 7 21 Adam Walker Boldmere St Michaels
Beth Sherratt New Stoke Park 11 8 21 Karl Taylor Land Rover
Samantha Holland Florence T & B 6 9 21 Eddie Wakeman Romsley & Hunnington
Josh Towey   (Captain) Florence T & B 10 10 21 Elliot McGuinness  (Captain) George
Joe Watson -Lazowski Leek B.c. 21 11 12 Simon Brindley Valley
Kyle McIntyre Anchor Road 7 12 21 James Albutt Moor Lane
 

  TOTA L 

186   220    

AWAY LEG AT   WARD END CONS B.C. BIRMINGHAM, B82HF

Danny Ferris  (Captain) Fegg Hayes 10 1 21 Ben Harris  (Captain) Great Barr
Leanne Burgess Knypersley 19 2 21 Mitchell Harvey The Maggies
Ashley Knight Norton Central 21 3 19 Russell Inns Great Barr
Dan Thorley New Stoke Park 21 4 19 Joseph Bown Moor Lane
Rachel Salmon Fegg Hayes 6 5 21 Jac Locker Great Barr
Ben Stanway Knypersley 14 6 21 Ben Lynch Brookhill
Oliver Whittaker Milton Hayes 21 7 20 Ashley Heath Moor Lane
Matt Salmom Fegg Hayes 21 8 14 Josh Sturdy Greville Arms
Ben Thorley New Stoke Park 9 9 21 Greg Smith WBFSC
Tom Mathews London Road 17 10 21 Shannon Goodman Stoke Prior
Steve Hollins New Stoke Park 15 11 21 James Bracken Greville Arms
Matt Rushton Fegg Hayes 21 12 15 Ryan Prosser King George V

                                                                    TOTAL

195   234  

SUNDAY  13th  JUNE    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  NORTH MIDLANDS

HOME LEG AT   Bucknall Private B.c. Werrington Road, Bucknall,
Josh Towey   (Captain) Florence T & B 20 1 21 Jack Chapman Atherstone Grove
Kyle McIntyre Florence T & B 21 2 11 Liz Buckley Stockingford
Emma Scragg Leek B.c. 21 3 19 Danny Nicholls Folehill Gas
Jack Pickering  M.o.M. London Road 21 4 11 Daniel Edwards Bermuda
Nathan Radford Barlaston Plume 18 5 21 Lewis Wildman Lime Tree
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 21 6 12 Natty Tonks Bermuda
Ben Jackson Westlands 21 7 8 George Chapman Atherstone Grove
Amber Adams Fegg Hayes 9 8 21 Anton Davis Folehill Gas
Sam Baileey Tittensor B.c. 21 9 12 Jamie Serpell Lime Tree
Samantha Holland Florence T & B 21 10 19 Tyler Dewis Haunchwood
George Podmore    Florence T & B 17 11 21 Danny Grumbley Potters Green
Joe Watson -Lazowski Leek B.c. 21 12 8 Ryan Neale Lime Tree
 

  TOTA L 

232   184    

AWAY LEG AT   Bermuda W.M.c. Nuneaton, CV10 7PW

Danny Ferris  (Captain) Fegg Hayes 21 1 8 Matt Fallows Weddington
Leanne Burgess  M.o.M. Knypersley 21 2 8 Harry Chapman Atherstone Grove
Ashley Knight Norton Central 20 3 21 Jamie Curry Weddington
Dan Thorley New Stoke Park 21 4 10 Amy Fallows Weddington
Ben Thorley New Stoke Park 21 5 12 Sam Greenbank Highway
Ben Stanway Knypersley 17 6 21 Adam Shuttleworth Windmill
Oliver Whittaker Milton Hayes 21 7 13 Scot Ashby Highway
Andrew Grocott Bucknall Private 21 8 16 James Clift Weddington
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 9 16 Ben Dudley Highway
Steve Hollins New Stoke Park 7 10 21 Ryan Lee Atherstone Grove
Tom Mathews London Road 21 11 15 Nathan Trigg Weddington
Matt Rushton Fegg Hayes 15 12 21 Jordie Baddeley Atherstone Grove

                                                                    TOTAL

226   187  

SUNDAY  11th  JULY    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  CUMBRIA

HOME LEG AT   Knypersley B.c.
Josh Towey   (Captain) Florence T & B 21 1 10 Daniel Monks Staverley
Kyle McIntyre Florence T & B 18 2 21 Ayesha Wilson Hawkshead
Beth Sherratt New Stoke Park 21 3 8 Mathew Stewart Holme
Jack Farmer Barlaston Plume 15 4 21 Jack Todd Windermere
Nathan Radford Barlaston Plume 21 5 13 Callum Baxter Holme
Jack Pickering  London Road 21 6 8 Tom Hankey Endmoor
Ben Jackson Westlands 21 7 12 Joseph Batty Staverley
Emma Scragg Leek B.c. 12 8 21 Sophie Clark Lindal
Samantha Holland Florence T & B 21 9 11 John Holliday Staverley
Sam Bailey Tittensor B.c. 21 10 11 Aidan Milliard Levens
Stephanie Wilshaw Leek B.c. 6 11 21 Ira Collier Kings Arms
Joe Watson -Lazowski Leek B.c. 21 12 15 Kieron Clark Glaxo
 

  TOTA L 

219   172    

AWAY LEG AT   Hawcoat Park Club Barrow in Furness LA14 4HF

Leanne Burgess  Knypersley 21 1 19 Lorna Rigg Lindal
Matt Rushton Fegg Hayes 21 2 19 Adam Miller Salthouse
Dan Thorley New Stoke Park 21 3 9 Tom Harris Roose Cons
Oliver Whittaker Milton Hayes 13 4 21 Zach Walker North Scale
Steve Hollins New Stoke Park 19 5 21 Matt Dawson Roose Cons
Ben Stanway Knypersley 21 6 14 Amy Harris Roose Cons
Ben Thorley New Stoke Park 9 7 21 Dan Edmonds Roose Cons
Matt Salmon Fegg Hayes 21 8 16 Jamie Boardman West Shore
Beth Ball Leek B.c. 14 9 21 Ben Davies Roose Cons
Andrew Grocott Bucknall Private 21 10 19 Jordan Satterwaite Glaxo
Tom Mathews London Road 10 11 21 Connor Emanual Roose Cons
Danny Ferris  (Captain) Fegg Hayes 9 12 21 Connor Sharples Roose Cons

                                                                    TOTAL

200   222