JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS MERIT

  HELD AT D.M.B.E.C.

HIGH ERCAL AVENUE

BRIERLEY HILL

DUDLEY DY5 3QH

 

 SUNDAY 19th SEPTEMBER

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

 

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Paul Fellows Warw / Worcs 10 Peter Farmer 20 Peter Hulse Jnr 21 Peter Hulse Jnr  15 Ian Whitehouse 11 Michael

Beer

19

 
Peter Farmer Shropshire 21
Dan Petcher Derbyshire 20 Peter Hulse Jnr 21
Peter Hulse Jnr Potteries 21
Brian Pearson North Midlands 21 Brian Pearson 15 Andy Gibbs  12
Aaron Tapper Staffordshire 14
Andy Gibbs Warw / Worcs 21 Andy Gibbs 21
Colin Smith Shropshire 18
Malcolm Cheese Derbyshire 21 Malcolm Cheese 6 Ian Whitehouse  21 Ian Whitehouse  21
Paul Haylor North Midlands 20
John Simpson Potteries 12 Ian Whitehouse 21
Ian Whitehouse Staffordshire 21
Alex Harrison Warw / Worcs 21 Alex Harrison 21 Alex Harrison  8
Richard Burdett North Midlands 11
Lol Stubbs Potteries 7 Mark Selley 17
Mark Selley Shropshire 21
Jason Groom Staffordshire 21 Jason Groom 21 Jason Groom 21 Jason Groom  8 Michael

Beer

21
Martin LLoyd Shropshire 15  
John Palmer Warw / Worcs 21 John Palmer 15
Jason Quinn Derbyshire 13
John Higgins Warw / Worcs 15 Ant Aldridge 20 Joe Melvin 18
Ant Aldridge Staffordshire 21
Joe Melvin Potteries 21 Joe Melvin 21
Steve Reed North Midlands 8 Michael Beer
Matt Ford Derbyshire 21 Matt Ford 15 Michael Beer 21 21 Mick Ledwidge

21

 

Mark Picknell Staffordshire 17
Michael Beer Shropshire 21 Michael Beer 21
Jamie Dunn North Midlands 8
Robert Smith Warw / Worcs 20 Danny Higginson 21 Danny Higginson  14
Danny Higginson Potteries 21
Scott Harries Shropshire 21 Scott Harries 19
Geoff Smith Derbyshire 16
Phill Perry North Midlands 18 Mark Melvin 8 Brian Shore 21 Brian Shore  13 Mick Ledwidge 21
Mark Melvin Potteries 21
Ian Johnson Derbyshire 20 Brian Shore 21
Brian Shore Shropshire 21
Michael C Lynch Warw / Worcs 21 Michael C Lynch 21 Michael C Lynch  18
William Archbold Derbyshire 14
Glynn Storer Staffordshire 21 Glynn Storer 11
Glyn Wellings Shropshire 17
Gareth Stanway Potteries 14 Craig Dovedale 10 Paul Lamb 16 Mick Ledwidge 21
Craig Dovedale Warw / Worcs 21
Dale Rodrum Shropshire 13 Paul Lamb 21
Paul Lamb North Midlands 21
Tim Norton Derbyshire 19 Chris Kearns 13 Mick Ledwidge 21
Chris Kearns Potteries 21
Richard Parks Warw / Worcs 20 Mick Ledwidge 21
Mick Ledwidge Staffordshire 21
Steve Davis Staffordshire 21 Steve Davis 21 Steve Davis 21 Steve Davis 21 Steve

Davis

20
Ian Hibbert Derbyshire 10
Gavin Dunkley Warw / Worcs 18 Karl Shanks 17
Karl Shanks North Midlands 21
Joe Callan North Midlands 16 Paul Stretton 21 Paul Stretton  10
Paul Stretton Derbyshire 21
Melvyn Jenkins Shropshire 21 Melvyn Jenkins 14
Andrew Owen Potteries 18
Dean Ferris Potteries 16 Lee Davies 21 Lee Davies  9 Kevin P Jones   17
Lee Davies Derbyshire 21
Craig Barker Staffordshire 21 Craig Barker 20
Maurice Barsby North Midlands 9
Matt Hill Potteries 18 Gary Jones 14 Kevin P Jones  21
Gary Jones Staffordshire 21
Kevin P Jones Shropshire 21 Kevin P Jones 21
Mark Denman Warw / Worcs 18