JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS MERIT

 HELD AT DUNLOP  BOWLING CLUB

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

 

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Craig Round Warw / Worcs W/0 Craig Round 2 Andy Spragg  14 Leigh Burdett 16 Mel

Evans

15

Steve

 Pratt

21

David East Staffordshire Scr
Andy Spragg Derbyshire W/o Andy Spragg 21
Martin Hallam Potteries Scr
Leigh Burdett North Midlands W/o Leigh Burdett 21 Leigh Burdett 21
Simon Parsonage Shropshire Scr
Justin Hemmings Warw / Worcs 15 Mark Picknell 16
Mark Picknell Staffordshire 21
Trevor Byatte Derbyshire 9 Willie Beal 14 Barry Booth 4 Mel Evans 21
Willie Beal North Midlands 21
Barry Booth Potteries 21 Barry Booth 21
Andy Duckett Shropshire 18
Ray Broadfield Warw / Worcs 12 Barrie Shaw 9 Mel Evans 21
Barrie Shaw North Midlands 21
Dean Ferris Potteries 17 Mel Evans 21
Mel Evans Staffordshire 21
Peter Farmer Shropshire 13 Chris Ward 21 Chris Ward 17 Steve Pratt 21 Steve

 Pratt

21
Chris Ward Staffordshire 21  
Gareth Herbert Warw / Worcs 19 William Archibald 4
William Archibald North Midlands 21
Ian Bown Warw / Worcs 10 Michael Dulson 16 Steve Pratt 21
Michael Dulson Shropshire 21
Jeff Brown Potteries 8 Steve Pratt 21
Steve Pratt North Midlands 21 Nick Newey
Ant Jones Derbyshire 21 Ant Jones 18 Nick Newey 21 19

Joe

 Melvin

14

Cedric Bancroft Shropshire 16
Nick Newey Staffordshire 21 Nick Newey 21
Karl Shanks North Midlands 12
Carl Fielding Warw / Worcs 20 Andrew Owen 21 Andrew Owen 14
Andrew Owen Potteries 21
Ant Aldridge Staffordshire 21 Ant Aldridge 16
Phil Clapham Derbyshire 14
Mark Burdett North Midlands 21 Mark Burdett 8 Craig Barker 21 Craig Barker 15 Adam

Parton-Smith

 
13
Todd Ridge Potteries 6
Richard Peach Derbyshire Scr Craig Barker 21
Craig Barker Staffordshire W/o
Russell Prosser Warw / Worcs W/o Russell Prosser 3 Darrell Handley 7
Tim Norton Derbyshire Scr
Richard Lawson Shropshire 18 Darrell Handley 21
Darrell Handley Staffordshire 21
Phil Clarke Potteries 15 Adam Parton-Smith 21 Adam Parton-Smith 21 Adam

Parton-Smith

21
Adam Parton-Smith Warw / Worcs 21
Gary Cooper Staffordshire 8 Darren Day 18
Darren Day North Midlands 21
Mark Fearn Derbyshire 14 Kerry Morris 21 Kerry Morris 19
Kerry Morris Potteries 21
Tony Freeth Warw / Worcs 15 Alan Davidson 13
Alan Davidson Shropshire 21
Melvyn Jenkins Shropshire 16 Stuart Smith 21 Stuart Smith  19 Lyndon Hazlehurst   13 Joe

 Melvin

21
Stuart Smith Derbyshire 21
Glen Herbert Warw / Worcs 21 Glen Herbert 19
Phil Perry North Midlands 20
Les Haylor North Midlands 21 Les Haylor 15 Lyndon Hazlehurst  21
Conor Chamberlain Derbyshire 10
Lyndon Hazlehurst Staffordshire 21 Lyndon Hazlehurst 21
Fred Donaldson Potteries 3
Mark Norcup Potteries W/o Mark Norcup 11 Paul Lamb 13 Joe Melvin 21
Martin Hicks Derbyshire Scr
Tony Rhodes Shropshire 12 Paul Lamb 21
Paul Lamb North Midlands 21
Joe Melvin Potteries 21 Joe Melvin 21 Joe Melvin 21
Darren Wellings Shropshire 16
Chris Marshman Staffordshire 21 Chris Marshman 17
Darren Round Warw / Worcs 18