2008 Sentinel Cup 1st ROUND DRAW  Played 29th April

           

VENUE

1 FENTON PRIVATE 189 versus 176 WOLSTANTON W M C NEW STOKE PARK
2 BURSLEM SUBURBAN  2 127 versus 209 BIRCHES HEAD GARDENERS FEGG HAYES
3 MILTON RECS 194 versus 176 FEGG HAYES   1 BUCKNALL EX
4 BUCKNALL EX  1 191 versus 146 ETRURIA PARK BURSLEM SUBURBAN
5 BUCKNALL PRIVATE 185 versus 176 MIDDLEPORT PARK   2 BIRCHES HEAD G'NERS
6 MEIR KINGS ARMS Scr versus W/o MIDDLEPORT PARK   1  
7 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  2 172 versus 165 FOX'S FLORENCE  No. 2 GREEN
8 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  1 184 versus 153 BARLASTON  P.O.F ANCHOR ROAD
9 CREDA 200 versus 133 NEW STOKE PARK BUCKNALL PRIVATE
10 DILHORNE 133 versus 208 CLOUGH HALL B. C. FENTON PRIVATE

                                                                  HOME PAGE

2 nd Round Draw   Played  Tuesday 13th May  6.30pm

 
1 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  2 192 versus 176 FENTON PRIVATE WOLSTANTON PRIVATE
2 CREDA 101 versus 200 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  1 FLORENCE  No. 2 GREEN
3 MIDDLEPORT PARK   1 187 versus 154 FLORENCE T & B  1 FENTON PRIVATE
4 MILTON RECS 182 versus 138 BUCKNALL PRIVATE MEIR KINGS ARMS
5 BURSLEM SUBURBAN  1 175 versus 180 VICTORIA  PARK  STAFFORD CREDA
6 FLORENCE T & B   2 148 versus 198 BIRCHES HEAD GARDENERS WOLSTANTON W. M .C.
7 CLOUGH HALL B. C. 208 versus 119 BUCKNALL EX  1 OAKHILL
8 FEGG HAYES  2 138 versus 204 MEIR SOCIAL MILTON RECS

3rd Round Draw   Played  Tuesday 3rd June  6.30pm

  TEAM       TEAM VENUE
1 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  2 162 versus 171 MILTON RECS NORTON CENTRAL
2 MIDDLEPORT PARK   1 192 versus 169 BIRCHES HEAD HOTEL  1 CREDA
3 CLOUGH HALL B. C. 188 versus 135 MEIR SOCIAL WOLSTANTON PRIVATE
4 VICTORIA  PARK  STAFFORD 206 versus 155 BIRCHES HEAD GARDENERS FENTON PRIVATE

1st Semi Final Played  Tuesday 29th July  6.30pm

At

FLORENCE T & B No. 2 Green

MILTON RECS       VICTORIA  PARK  STAFFORD
Peter Smith 14 1 21 Nigel  Hodgkinson
Alan Lidster 16 2 21 Clive Alderman
Mathew Hill 15 3 21 Ian Wetton
Kevin Stretch 21 4 13 Bill Chester
Alan France 21 5 6 Neville Ward
Peter Clewlow 15 6 21 Russ Baxter
Geoff Bratt 21 7 20 Alan Mathews
Alan Davies 15 8 21 Tony Dodd
Roy Price 21 9 18 Gordon Hawkins
Bernard Nicklin 21 10 14 Tom Fellows

Totals

180   176

Totals

2nd SEMI FINAL   Played  Thursday 31st July  6.30pm

At

 FEGG HAYES

MIDDLEPORT PARK   1       CLOUGH HALL B. C.
Mark Ferris 189 1 21 Mick Harvey
Nick Tideswell 21 2 20 John Mountford
Dave Lunn 21 3 10 Brian Clarence
Joe Melvin 21 4 16 Adrian Johnson
Chris Jenkins 19 5 21 Fred Donaldson
Peter Nixon 21 6 20 Gordon Colclough
Dean Ferris 21 7 19 Glyn Walker
Paul Charlesworth 21 8 20 Ivan Baker
Paul Phillps  v.cpt 21 9 18 Harry Minor
Mark Melvin  Cpt 19 10 21 Dave Butler

Totals

203   186

Totals

FINAL

TUESDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER

At

WOLSTANTON W.m.c.

 

MIDDLEPORT PARK   1       MILTON RECS
Joe Melvin 21 1 17 Alan France
Nick Tideswell 21 2 20 Pete Smith
Lee Dale 21 3 13 Kevin Stretch
Dave Lunn 7 4 21 Matt Hill
Peter Nixon 8 5 21 Geoff Bratt
Mark Ferris 21 6 16 Pete Clewlow
Paul Charlesworth 16 7 21 Alan Lidster
Chris Jenkins 21 8 14 Roy Price
Dean Ferris 21 9 8 Alan Davies
Paul Phillps  cpt 18 10 21 Bernard Nicklin

Totals

176   172

Totals