SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

 PLAYED ON TUESDAY 6th MAY

 

Team

 

Team

1 Fenton Private 172 Versus 176 Florence T & B
2 Middleport Park 206 Versus 148 Bucknall Private
3 Clough Hall B.c. 204 Versus 113 Oakhill
4 Creda 182 Versus 175 Milton Recs
5 Birches Head Hotel 199 Versus 141 Burslem Suburban
6 Fegg Hayes Sports & Social 180 Versus 169 Fox's
7 Meir Sports & Social 176 Versus 164 Bucknall Ex
8 Wolstanton W.m.c. 192 Versus 168 Birches Head Gardeners

 GERALD HARRISON MEMORIAL TROPHY

(Now Handicapped )

                       PLAYED ON TUESDAY 6th MAY                             

Team

 

Team

Burslem Suburban  + 15 200 Versus 187 Birches Head Hotel + 10
Clough Hall B.c.   Scratch 169 Versus 171 Fegg Hayes Sports & Social  + 20
SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

PLAYED ON TUESDAY 27TH MAY

 

Team

     

Team

1 Florence T & B 197 Versus 127 Creda
2 Middleport Park 196 Versus 164 Birches Head Hotel
3 Clough Hall B.c. 176 Versus 183 Fegg Hayes
4 Meir Social 191 Versus 144 Wolstanton W M C

 GERALD HARRISON MEMORIAL TROPHY

                   (Now Handicapped )                       

HOME PAGE

Team

 

Team

1 Burslem Suburban  + 15 190 Versus 188 Middleport Park + 5
2 Bucknall Ex +20 195 Versus 221 Fegg Hayes Sports & Social  + 20
3 Bucknall Private + 15 182 Versus 197 Meir Social  + 20
4 Florence T & B + 10 199 Versus 132 Milton Recs + 20
 SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

1st SEMI FINAL

TUESDAY 12th AUGUST

PLAYED

AT

MILTON RECS

MIDDLEPORT PARK         FLORENCE T & B
Dean Ferris 15 1 21 Phil Clarke
Dave Lunn 21 2 16 Todd Ridge
Nick Tideswell 17 3 21 Jamie Hollins
Joe Melvin 10 4 21 Darran Beardmore
Peter Nixon 21 5 20 John Berry
Chris Jenkins 21 6 14 Darren Smallman
Mark  Ferris 21 7 14 Peter Hulse (Snr)
Paul Charlesworth 21 8 10 Adam Jackson
Paul Phillps  v.cpt 21 9 19 Peter Hulse (Jnr)
Mark Melvin  Cpt 17 10 21 Jon Price

Totals

185   177

Totals

2nd SEMI FINAL

THURSDAY 14th AUGUST

PLAYED

AT

LONDON ROAD B.c.

FEGG HAYES   MEIR  SOCIAL
Ray Smallman 9 1 21 Darren Clutton
Matt Goodwin 21 2 16 Jeff Wooldridge
Barry Kirk 16 3 21 Lee Brown
Tom Mumford 15 4 21 Mark Leadbeater
Brian Barber 13 5 21 John Gosnell
Phil Jackson 21 6 19 Martin Hallam
Phil Burndred 21 7 10 Mick Cotton
John Black 21 8 20 Craig Podmore
Dave Smith 21 9 12 Mark Cotton
Dave Jackson  21 10 20 Lee Wooldridge

Totals

179   181

Totals

 GERALD HARRISON MEMORIAL TROPHY

SEMI FINALS

To Be Played On Tuesday 15th July

 

Team

 

Team

1 Burslem Suburban  + 15 209 Versus 150 Florence T & B + 10
2 Meir Social  + 20 142 Versus 215 Fegg Hayes Sports & Social  + 2

 GERALD HARRISON MEMORIAL TROPHY

FINAL

 TUESDAY 19th AUGUST

AT

MILTON RECREATION B.C.

FEGG HAYES   BURSLEM SUBURBAN
Roy Gibson   (M.O.M.) 21 1 18 Ray Cooke
Andy Lamb 11 2 21 Eddie Swift
Barry Mumford 10 3 21 Phil Djuranovic
Stan Mathews 17 4 21 Terry Poyner
Arthur Brookes 9 5 21 John Underwood
Graham Mumford 16 6 21 Bernard Stanway
Adrian Phillips 21 7 16 John Guy
Bill Yates 21 8 16 Graham Slack
Roland Barker 9 9 21 Steve Rogers
Adam Lamb 14 10 21 Keith Stanway

Handicap

20   15

Handicap

Totals

179   212

Totals

SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

FINAL

At

Milton Hayes

MIDDLEPORT PARK   MEIR SPORTS & SOCIAL
Joe Melvin 21 1 9 Darren Clutton
Nick Tideswell 21 2 9 Martin Hallam
Chris Jenkins 21 3 14 Mick Cotton
Mark Melvin 21 4 13 Mark Cotton
Dean Ferris 21 5 17 Lee Brown
Richard Burgess 21 6 4 Jeff Wooldridge
Paul Charlesworth 21 7 17 Lee Wooldridge
Mark Ferris 21 8 17 John Gosnell
Paul Phillips 21 9 17 Craig Podmore
Lee Dale 21 10 20 Mark Leadbeater

Totals

210   137

Totals