2008

JAMES BIRKS MIDLAND MASTERS MERIT

  HELD AT MEOLE BRACE  BOWLING CLUB

SHREWSBURY

 SUNDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

HOME PAGE

ROUND  1

ROUND  2

ROUND  3

Q.FINALS

 

SEMI FINALS

FINAL

Craig Round Warw / Worcs 21 Craig Round 9 Dean

Ferris

21 Dean

Ferris

19 Andrew Owen 21  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew

 Owen

 

Potteries

 

21

Jason Groom Staffordshire 12
Nathan Pritchard North Midlands 13 Dean Ferris 21
Dean Ferris Potteries 21
Matt Ford Derbyshire 13 Ian Gaut 21 Ian

Gaut

6
Ian Gaut Shropshire 21
Anthony Bracken Warw / Worcs 21 Anthony Bracken 18
Glyn Storer Staffordshire 12
Tony Aubrey North Midlands 21 Tony Aubrey 7 Andrew

Owen

21 Andrew Owen 21
Roger Brown Derbyshire 20
Andrew Owen Potteries 21 Andrew Owen 21
Ian Booth Shropshire 18
Mark Denman Warw / Worcs 21 Mark Denman 21 Mark

Denman

16
Tim Norton Derbyshire 15
Phil Burndred Potteries 10 Eric Breeze 14
Eric Breeze Staffordshire 21
John Clarke Shropshire 21 John Clarke 21 John

Clarke

8 Geoff Boulton 9

 

 

 

 

21

Stuart Perry 18
Ben Daly Staffordshire 12  
Paul Assson Warw / Worcs 16 Stuart Nash 20
Stuart Nash North Midlands 21
Nigel Townsend Warw / Worcs 21 Nigel Townsend 16 Geoff

Boulton

21
Peter Farmer Shropshire 20
Geoff Boulton Potteries 21 Geoff Boulton 21
Richard Briddon Derbyshire 20 Stuart

Perry

Karl Shanks North Midlands 19 Wayne Rogers 21 Wayne

Rogers

13

Gary Owen

 

Potteries

 

15

Wayne Rogers Shropshire 21
Ade Birchall Staffordshire 17 John Golpin 10
John Golpin Derbyshire 21
Malcolm Hussey Warw / Worcs 17 Mark Melvin 12 Stuart

 Perry

21
Mark Melvin Potteries 21
Scott Simpson Staffordshire 12 Stuart Perry 21
Stuart Perry North Midlands 21
Brian Smith Derbyshire 21 Brian Smith 13 Ian

Henson

7 John Evans 13 Gary Owen 21
Lee Wooldridge Potteries 16
Ian Henson North Midlands w/o Ian Henson 21
Craig Barker Staffordshire abs
John Evans Warw / Worcs 21 John Evans 21 John

Evans

21
Shaun Morris North Midlands 12
Paul Williams Shropshire 21 Paul Williams 17
David East Staffordshire 16
Gary Owen Potteries 21 Gary Owen 21 Gary

 Owen

21 Gary

Owen

21
Steve Wallace Warw / Worcs 12
Paul Evans Staffordshire 21 Paul Evans 18
Dale Spragg Derbyshire 20
Darrel Vyse North Midlands 20 Joe Williamson 8 Andrew

Duckett

11
Joe Williamson Potteries 21
Craig Dugdale Warw / Worcs 5 Andrew Duckett 21
Andrew Duckett Shropshire 21
Geoff Davies Shropshire 21 Geoff Davies 16 Stuart

 Smith

19 Paul

Stretton

6 Carl Fielding 20
Maurice Barsby North Midlands 6
Paul Shepherd Warw / Worcs 10 Stuart Smith 21
Stuart Smith Derbyshire 21
Paul Stretton Derbyshire 21 Paul Stretton 21 Paul

Stretton

21
Terry Cutting North Midlands 16
Dave Murray Staffordshire 21 Dave Murray 11
Peter Hulse Snr Potteries 13
Mark Ferris Potteries 8 Mark Blackmore 17 Colin

Beaman

19 Carl

Fielding

21
Mark Blackmore North Midlands 21
Colin Beaman Shropshire 21 Colin Beaman 21
Paul Forster Derbyshire 12
John Mountford Potteries 18 Glyn Wellings 15 Carl

Fielding

21
Glyn Wellings Shropshire 21
Oliver Chard Staffordshire 16 Carl Fielding 21
Carl Fielding Warw / Worcs 21