2007

 Midland Alliance County Championship

Home Page

SUNDAY  13th  MAY    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  DERBYSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  Birches Head Hotel, Birches  Head, Stoke On Trent

Matt Goodwin Biddulph Labour 11 1 21 Andy Shaw Littleover
Adam Jackson Westlands 21 2 16 Len Robinson Littleover
John Black Clough Hall B.C. 20 3 21 Tom Brown Pirelli/Marstons
Tom Mumford Fegg Hayes 16 4 21 Dave Carter Marehay
Mel Bourne Norton Central 5 5 21 Ed Furniss Rowditch
Mark Leadbitter Meir Kings Arms 8 6 21 Gareth Nash Marehay
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 2 7 21 Ollie Walters Stretton
Adam Lamb Fegg Hayes 21 8 13 Matt Kelly -Wally Belvedere Park
 

  TOTA L 

104   155    

AWAY LEG AT  New Mills Cricket & Bowling Club, Church Lane.New Mills High Peak, Derbyshire

Martin Simcock Burslem Suburban 8 1 21 Nigel Armstrong Romiley Arms
John Parkin Silverdale B.C. 21 2 12 Chris Talbot Royal Oak
Matt Stevenson Birches Head Gardeners 17 3 21 Phil Clapham Burbage
Paul Minor Bucknall Ex Servicemens 11 4 21 John Hambleton Royal Oak
Martin Goodall Birches Head Gardeners 21 5 12 Dave Bambrough George & Dragon
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex Servicemens 13 6 21 Chris Adams Burbage
Andy Lloyd Burslem Suburban 21 7 13 Ian Taylor Romiley Arms
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 20 8 21 Richard Armstrong Romiley Arms

                                                                                     TOTAL

132   142  

SUNDAY 10th JUNE  POTTERIES ~VERSUS ~ WARWICK ~ WORCS

 

HOME LEG AT    FENTON PRIVATE B.C. CLAUD STREET, HERON CROSS, STOKE ON TRENT, ST 4 4 LL

Ian Simpson Florence T & B 9 1 21 Colin O'Shea Boldmere St Michaels
Adam Jackson Westlands 17 2 21 Paul Richards George
Dave Allcock Dunrobin 17 3 21 Graham Gardiner Forget Me Not
John Black Clough Hall B.c. 21 4 14 Stuart Davis George
Mark Leadbitter Meir Kings Arms 10 5 21 Simon Wilcox Kings Norton
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 7 6 21 Paul Phipps Hockley Heath
Adam Lamb Fegg Hayes 10 7 21 Richard Weaver Forget Me Not
Darran Beardmore Florence T & B 14 8 21 Phil Clinton George

                                                          TOTAL

105   161  

AWAY LEG AT   THE BALDWIN,BALDWINS LANE, BIRMINGHAM

Martin Simcock Burslem Suburban 10 1 21 Frank Leek  (Jnr) King George V
John Parkin Silverdale B.c. 7 2 21 Russell Prosser King George V
Matt Stevenson Birches Head Gardeners 7 3 21 James Seville Moseley C. C.
Richard Bridgewood Bucknall Ex Servicemens 21 4 20 Graham Hussey Moseley C. C.
Martin Goodall Birches Head Gardeners 18 5 21 Kevin Wooton A.G.B.L.
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex Servicemens 21 6 16 Scott Saunders Moseley C. C.
Mark Norcup Birches Head Gardeners 7 7 21 Ross Evans Ward End Social
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 7 8 21 Dane Hopwood George

                                                                                    TOTAL

98   162  

SUNDAY  8th  JULY   POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  SOUTH YORKSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  MILTON RECREATION B.C. MILRISE ROAD, MILTON, STOKE ON TRENT

Matt Goodwin Biddulph Labour 21 1 10 Mark Farmer Swinton Park View
Adam Jackson Westlands 21 2 16 Robert Grayson Thorncliffe
Josh Towey Florence T & B 19 3 21 Mark Barlow Meersbrook B.C.
John Black Clough Hall B.c. 15 4 21 John Hardwick Dearne Sports
Rob Snape Burslem Suburban 21 5 8 Chris Bray Wickersley S.C.
Darren Smallman Florence T & B 17 6 21 Michael Lisles Crookesmoor Rec
Martin Simcock Burslem Suburban 21 7 18 Scott Parkes Dearne Sports
Darran Beardmore Florence T & B 21 8 18 Neil Rodgers Crookesmoor Rec
 

  TOTA L 

156   133    

AWAY LEG AT  WOODLANDS PARK SOCIAL B.C. DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

John Parkin Silverdale B.c. 20 1 21 Melvin Axe Armhope Welfare
Richard Bridgewood Bucknall Ex Servicemens 11 2 21 Brian Booth Armhope Welfare
Martin Goodall Birches Head Gardeners 21 3 10 Andrew Whittaker Meersbrook B.C.
Paul Minor Bucknall Ex Servicemens Abs 4 21 Michael O'Brien Armhope Welfare
Kevin Raftery Bucknall Ex Servicemens 11 5 21 Barry Connolly Pilkington Recreation
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 18 6 21 Brian Barass Yorkshire Main
Mark Norcup Birches Head Gardeners 6 7 21 Kevin Reilly Pilkington Recreation
Andy Lloyd Burslem Suburban Abs 8 21 Jamie Reilly Pilkington Recreation

                                                                                     TOTAL

87   157  

SUNDAY  12th  AUGUST  POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  STAFFORDSHIRE

HOME LEG AT  FEGG HAYES SPORTS & SOCIAL, OXFORD ROAD, FEGG HAYES

Paul Charlesworth Congleton Park 12 1 21 Lyndon Hazelhurst Woodfield
Adam Jackson Westlands 17 2 21 John Newey Woodfield
Dave Allcock Dunrobin 21 3 11 Ben Daly Woodfield
Rob Snape Burslem Suburban 21 4 15 Ian Porter Nordley Liberals
Darren Smallman Florence T & B 10 5 21 David Hayward Heath Hayes Cons
Danny Higginson Burslem Suburban 21 6 12 Terry Evans M&B Cheslyn Hay
Martin Simcock Burslem Suburban 21 7 20 Lee Cavill Windmill
Darran Beardmore Florence T & B 21 8 16 Nigel Egan Victoria Park
 

TOTAL

144   137    

AWAY LEG AT  E.C.C. SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB, BUSHBURY

Matt Goodwin Biddulph Labour 21 1 19 Richard Bate Nordley Liberals
Martin Goodall Birches Head Gardeners 16 2 21 Jamie Elliott Langley
Richard Bridgewood Bucknall Ex Servicemens 19 3 21 Steve Ashfield Dudley Dell
John Parkin Silverdale B.c. 11 4 21 Jason Westwood Dudley Dell
John Black Clough Hall B.c. 16 5 21 Stuart Chapman M&B Cheslyn Hay
Matt Stevenson Birches Head Gardeners 19 6 21 Chris Marshman M&B Cheslyn Hay
John Mountford Clough Hall B.c. 21 7 6 Alan Parsons Chadsmoor
Chris Hollinshead Birches Head Gardeners 14 8 21 Steve Bodley Nordley Liberals

                                                                                     TOTAL

137   151