2007 Drakes Pride Junior Inter County Championship
Home Page

SUNDAY  13th  MAY    POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  NORTH MIDLANDS

HOME LEG AT   MEIR KINGS ARMS, MEIR, STOKE ON TRENT
Gary Owen            (Captain) Birches Head Hotel 21 1 11 Jamie Thompson (Captain) Stockingford A. A.
Sam Bailey Tittensor B.c. 11 2 21 Jak Bailey Haunchwood
Ben Jackson Westlands 13 3 21 Harry Chapman Atherstone Grove
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 4 5 Andy Lee Stoke Ex Servicemens
Joe Watson -Lazowski Leek B.c. 9 5 21 Kevin Francis Potters Green
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 10 6 21 Clayton Barnes Stoke Ex Servicemens
Danny Ferris Fegg Hayes 21 7 10 Martin Hancox Stoke Ex Servicemens
Josh Towey Florence T & B 21 8 20 Christian Morey Potters Green
Jarad Hamer Fegg Hayes 18 9 21 Doug McKenna Bell Green
David Hyatt Westlands 21 10 19 Jack Chapman Atherstone Grove
Karl simpson Birches Head Gardeners 12 11 21 Shaun Higham Stoke Ex Servicemens
Jim Burndred Birches Head Hotel 8 12 21 Michael Warrington Weddington
 

  TOTA L 

188   212    

AWAY LEG AT   STOKE EX SERVICEMENS,STOKE, COVENTRY

Ashley Campbell Fenton Private 13 1 21 Robert Cleaver Peugeot/Spinx
John Price Florence T & B 21 2 9 Ben Percival Atherstone Grove
George Podmore    Meir Kings Arms 21 3 7 Nathan Trigg Weddington  Fol'Gas
Matt Hill    (Captain) Westlands 19 4 21 Nick Treadwell Weddington
Kyle McIntyre Anchor Road 21 5 6 Danny Nicholls Foleshill Gas
David Summer Kingsley 21 6 18 Tom Rankin Windmill
Carl Whitfield Meir Kings Arms 21 7 13 Lee Shuttleworth Windmill
Ashley Knight Norton Central 21 8 19 David Hodgkins Foleshill Gas
Aaron Steele Florence T & B 21 9 16 Adam Shuttleworth Windmill
Lee Campbell Fenton Private 13 10 21 Jamie Trigg Foleshill Gas
Craig Podmore Meir Kings Arms 21 11 5 Adam Bell Bermuda
Todd Ridge Westlands 21 12 19 Ryan Beasley   (Captain) Stoke Coventry

     POTTERIES WIN BY 35 CHALKS OVERALL                                                                TOTAL

234   175  
   

SUNDAY 10th JUNE  POTTERIES ~VERSUS ~ LANCASHIRE

 

HOME LEG AT  FENTON PRIVATE B .C. CLAUD STREET,HERON CROSS, STOKE ON TRENT, ST4 4LL  

Gary Owen Birches Head Hotel 21 1 7 Robert Brewis St. Gregory's
Sam Bailey Tittensor 21 2 4 Ben Brooks Ince Parish
Ben Jackson Westlands 21 3 10 Mathew Able Ainsdale
Lee Wild Chesterton Park 21 4 7 Stephen Molyneux Wigan Parish
Joe Watson Lazowski Leek B.c. 18 5 21 James Beverage Wigan Hospice
Chris Plant Leek B.c. 21 6 9 Jonathon Gregory Leigh Cricket
Danny Ferris Fegg Hayes 21 7 16 Edward Rimmer Ainsdale
Josh Towey Florence T & B 21 8 3 Michael Walmsley Leigh Cricket
Jarad Hamer Fegg Hayes 21 9 9 David Molyneux Wigan Parish
David Hyatt Westlands 14 10 21 Thomas Davies Leigh Cricket
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 18 11 21 Gregg Brewis St. Gregory's
Jim Burndred Birches Head Hotel 15 12 21 Chris Cooke Alexandra Park

                                                          TOTAL

233   149  
AWAY LEG AT   ST. PAULS B.C. RAILWAY ROAD, ADLINGTON,Nr CHORLEY,LANCS
Matt Hill Westlands 21 1 4 Ryan Heald Coppall C.c.
Jon Price Florence T & B 21 2 0 Jack Morris St. Gregory's
George Podmore Meir Kings Arms 21 3 17 Ryan Ashcroft Coppall C.c.
Ashley Campbell Fenton Private 21 4 4 Niall Booth St. Mary's
Kyle Mc Intyre Anchor Road 21 5 3 Robert Baxendale Coppall C.c.
David Sumner Kingsley 21 6 4 Thomas Robinson Coppall C.c.
Jake Donaldson Westlands 21 7 0 Josh Forshaw St. Mary's
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 8 6 Lee Makinson Coppall C.c.
Aaron Steele Florence T & B 21 9 8 Robert Walsh Coppall C.c.
Lee Campbell Fenton Private 21 10 6 Alexandra Straw St. Gregory's
Craig Podmore Meir Kings Arms 21 11 5 Tom Holden St. Mary's
Todd Ridge Westlands 21 12 8 Sebastian Williams Coppall C.c.

                                                                               TOTAL

252   65  

SUNDAY  8th JULY   POTTERIES~ VERSUS~  STAFFORDSHIRE

HOME LEG AT   MILTON HAYES B.C. MILRISE ROAD,MILTON STOKE  ON TRENT
Gary Owen            (Captain) Birches Head Hotel 21 1 15 Nathan Dawes White Horse
Sam Bailey Tittensor B.c. 10 2 21 Jamie Webb Nordley Liberals
Ben Jackson Westlands 20 3 21 Dan Taylor E.C.C.
Josh Towey Florence T & B 14 4 21 Stephen Powis Nordley Liberals
Jim Burndred Birches Head Hotel 21 5 7 Carl Clinton Oaklands
Aaron Worrall Bucknall Ex Servicemens 8 6 21 Jamie Holdcroft Goodrich
Nikolas Jones Bucknall Ex Servicemens 21 7 12 Ryan Witton Goodrich
Danny Ferris Fegg Hayes 14 8 21 Scott Purchase Parkfields
Alex  Watson -Lazowski Leek B.c. 10 9 21 Adam Stubbs Fox- Elkes Social
David Hyatt Westlands 17 10 21 Chad Parker Nordley Liberals
Lee Wild Chesterton Park 13 11 21 Michael Wesley E.C.C.
Karl Simpson Birches Head Gardeners 21 12 7 Darrell Handley Windmill
 

  TOTA L 

190   209    
AWAY LEG AT   E.C.C. SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB, BUSHBURY, WOLVERHAMPTON
Matt Hill Westlands 2 1 21 Mark Orme Woodfield
Jon Price Florence T & B 21 2 10 Ashley Smith Nordley Liberals
George Podmore Meir Kings Arms 14 3 21 Stuart Ruthven Codsell Ex Servicemens
Ashley Campbell Fenton Private 20 4 21 Ben Mellar Nordley Liberals
Kyle Mc Intyre Anchor Road 14 5 21 Aaron Tapper M&B Chesley Hay
Jarad Hamer Fegg Hayes 17 6 21 Ben Carpenter Penn
Jake Donaldson Westlands 15 7 21 Jamie Richards Springvale
Matt Holland Fenton Private 21 8 17 Nick Lampit Perton Park
Aaron Steele Florence T & B 8 9 21 Joe Beaman M&B Chesley Hay
Lee Campbell Fenton Private 15 10 21 Lee Boyce M&B Chesley Hay
Craig Podmore Meir Kings Arms 15 11 21 Oliver Chard M&B Chesley Hay
Todd Ridge Westlands 19 12 21 Scott Simpson Nordley Liberals
 

  TOTA L 

181   247