MERIT  WINNERS

Home Page

SENIOR

INDIVIDUAL  MERIT

JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL MERIT

BERT LEWIS

VETS  MERIT

GERALD MARSH

CHAMPION

 of

CHAMPIONS

2018

 C. PODMORE Florence T&B  M. PACKETT Florence Colliery  L. DALE Congleton R.WAY G. OWEN B.H.Hotel
2017  S. PARKIN Florence T&B  M. PACKETT Florence Colliery  J. SKELDING Clough Hall  R. CLAY B.H.Hotel
2016

K. BOON Congleton Park

R. DODD Alsager Institute T.CHESTERS  Alsager Institute K. MORRIS  B.H.Hotel
2015 L. DALE  Congleton Park B..STANWAY Alsager Institute T.PORTER Birches Head Hotel S. MORREY Meir 45 Club
2014 S. MORREY Meir Social R.WEBB Bucknall Private A.BOULTON Westlands D. LUNN  Congleton Pk
2013 K. BOON  Congleton Pk A.KNIGHT  Norton Central B. BOOTH Birches Head Hotel J. MELVIN Middleport Pk
2012 L. DALE  Middleport Pk D.MOUNTFORD Fegg Hayes G. JOINES Westlands P. HULSE Jnr Florence
2011 K. BOON Congleton Pk S. BAILEY  Barlaston Plume B. CLARENCE Clough Hall G.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2010 N. TIDESWELL Middleport Pk J. TOWEY   Florence T & B B. CLARENCE Clough Hall A.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2009 J. MELVIN  Middleport Pk J. TOWEY   Florence T & B B. PEMBERTON Congleton Pk A.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2008 M. FERRIS  Middleport Pk J. PRICE     Florence T & B J. MOUNTFORD  Clough Hall L.DALE  Middleport Pk
2007 J. MELVIN  Middleport Pk T. RIDGE    Westlands M. HARVEY  Clough Hall G.OWEN B.H.Hotel
2006 K. MORRIS Birches Head Hotel C. PODMORE  Meir Kings M. HARVEY  Clough Hall  
2005 M. MELVIN Middleport Pk C. WHITFIELD  Meir Kings J. BERRY Florence T & B  
2004 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel G. OWEN Birches Head Hotel B. BOOTH Birches Head Hotel  
2003 N. TIDESWELL Middleport Pk M. BLORE Elkes’s B. JONES Alsager Institute  
2002 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel M. BLORE Dunrobin Hotel G. ROWLEY Bucknall Ex  
2001 K. MORRIS  Birches Head Hotel A. COXON Wolstanton P. MATTHEWS London Road  
2000 K. MORRIS  Alsager Institute L. BROWN Meir Social J. DULSON London Road  
1999 K. MORRIS  Alsager Institute A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel S. ROGERS Burslem Suburban  
1998 R. S. BURGESS Middleport Pk A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel H. ROGERS Burslem Suburban  
1997 R. PRICE Milton Hayes A. OWEN Birches Head Hotel G CRITCHLEY Florence Pte  
1996 P. W. CLARKE Florence Private P. HULSE Florence B & T G. BRATT Milton Recs  
1995 B. BOOTH Milton Hayes P. MITCHELL Anchor Road A. CHURTON Burslem Sub  
1994 P. CHARLESWORTH Congleton D KNIGHT Goldenhill D. McGARRY Alsager Institute  
1993 L. DALE Congleton Pk N. SKELTON Bucknall Park J. ALLAN Hem Heath  
1992 P. OWEN Birches Head Hotel N. SKELTON Bucknall Park D. McGARRY Alsager Institute  
1991 S. ROGERS Burslem Suburban T. WOOD White Cock D. McGARRY Alsager Inst  
1990 K. MORRIS Chesterton Park G. STANWAY Tunstall Park T. WOOD Knypersley  
1989 P. OWEN Birches Head Hotel A. PHILLIPS Birches Head A .C .BOULTON Florence Pte  
1988 R. S BURGESS Middleport Park A. PHILLIPS Birches Head    
1987 A. FRANCE Middleport Park A. FERRIS Kingsley    
1986 P. W. CLARKE Florence Private A. FERRIS Kingsley    
1985 R. PRICE Birches Head Hotel P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park    
1984 S. THORPE Alsager Institute P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park    
1983 R. ALLEN Biddulph Labour P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park    
1982 A. FRANCE Middleport Park P. JACKSON Wolstanton Park    
1981 S. THORPE Kingsley G. DEAN Meir Kings Arms    
1980 P. W. CLARKE Longton Park M. SIMPSON Birches Hd Gdns    
1979 M. SLATER Milton Recs S. HEATH Middleport Park    
1978 I. BAKER Birches Head Hotel K. ROBINSON Birches Head    
1977 R. PATTISON Chesterton Park G. WOODWARD Kingsley    
1976 R. PRICE Birches Head Hotel D. POINTON Kingsley    
1975 T. WOOD Biddulph Labour P. OKONSKI Middleport Park    
1974 E. BASKEYFIELD Wolstanton Pk D. BARLOW Northwood Park    
1973 J. STANWAY Burslem Suburban      
1972 E. ASTLEY Birches Head Hotel      
1971 E.. ASTLEY Johnsons      
1970 N. WILLIAMS Northwood Park      
1969 J. WEETMAN Dilhorne      
1968 D. WALKER Biddulph      
1967 C. W. FULLARD Burslem Sub      
1966 A. D. WALKER Biddulph      
1965 D. STANLEY Bucknall Ex      
1964 H. TILDESLEY Oakhill Private      
1963 W HANCOCK Norton Central      
1962 A .BRIDGETT White Cock      
1961 H. RHODES Dunrobin      
1960 K NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.      
1959 A .BAILEY Pittshill Victory      
1958 A .DAVIES Leek Trades & Labour      
1957 L. JOHNSON Pittshill Victory      
1956 A. BLACKER Burslem Suburban      
1955 H. TYDLESLEY London Road      
1954 K. NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.      
1953 W. HANCOCK Norton Central      
1952 K. NEWTON Wolstanton W.M.C.      
1951 C. MARTIN Middleport W.M.C.      
1950 T. D. CARR London Road      
1949 A. REDMAN Florence      
1948 S. FARMER Burslem Suburban      
1947 H. TYDLESLEY  Bird In Hand      
1946 A. REEVES Burslem Suburban      
1945 A. BAILEY Biddulph      
1944 P. SHENTON Meir Kings Arms      
1943 J. OLLERHEAD Wolstanton      
1942 A. COOPER Biddulph      
1941 H .WALKERDINE Burslem Sub      
1940 G .RUTTER Birches Head  Gdns      
1939 W. BADDELEY Burslem Sub