POTTERIES & DISTRICT C.B.A. 

 2018 FIXTURE DATES

 
MAY
  6Th Sunday ROY PRICE INDIVIDUAL MERIT QUALIFIER 11.00am
  8Th Tuesday County Gents Pairs 1st & 2nd Rounds 6.30pm
13Th Sunday Drakes Pride Junior County Championship Potteries V  No game 2.00pm
14Th Monday Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition 1st & 2nd Rounds 2.00pm
22nd Tuesday Senior Challenge Cup /  Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy 1st Round 6.30pm
28Th Monday GERALD MARSH CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS Milton Recs 11.00am
29Th Tuesday Sentinel Cup 1st Round 6.30pm
JUNE
  3rd Sunday Endsleigh Senior County Championship Potteries V Cumbria or Wales 2.00pm
  4Th Monday Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition (2) To Qualify 2.00pm
  5Th Tuesday Senior Challenge Cup  /  Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy 2nd  Round 6.30pm
 7th Thursday County Gents Pairs Sub Finals 6.30pm
10Th Sunday Drakes Pride Junior County Championship Potteries V Nth Lancs/ Fylde 2.00pm
11Th Monday The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit 1st & 2nd Rounds 2.00pm
12Th Tuesday Sentinel Cup 2nd  Round 6.30pm
15th Friday B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs 1st & 2nd Rounds 6.30pm
24th Sunday ROY PRICE INDIVIDUAL MERIT FINALS 11.00am
JULY
 1st Sunday Endsleigh Senior County Championship Potteries V  Wales / Cumbria 2.00pm
 3rd Tuesday Senior Challenge Cup / Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy 3rd   Round rd6.30pm
 4Th Wednesday Jack & Jean Isherwood  Veterans  Merit  Competition Finals  Prees  B.C. Shropshire 10.00am
 8Th Sunday Drakes Pride Junior County Championship No Game
 9Th Monday The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit Sub Finals 2.00pm
12Th Thursday Veterans Inter County Championship Zone Qualifier Grt Manchester Venue 10.00am
13th  Friday B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs Qualifier 6.30pm
14th Saturday Junior Merit Qualifier 10.00am
17th Tuesday Sentinel Cup 3 rd  Round 6.30pm
19th Thursday County Gents Pairs Finals 6.30pm
22nd Sunday MIDLAND MASTERS QUALIFIER  13 To Qualify 11.00am
24Th Tuesday Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy Semi Finals 6.30pm
28Th Saturday ALL BRITISH INDIVIDUAL MERIT  FINALS Lancashire Venue 10.00am
31st Tuesday Senior Challenge Cup 1st  Semi Final 6.30pm
AUGUST
  2nd Thursday Veterans Inter County Championship Finals  Venue  To Be Selected 10.00am
  5Th Sunday Endsleigh Senior County Championship Semi Finals 2.00pm
  7Th Tuesday Senior Challenge Cup 2nd  Semi Final 6.30pm
 12Th Sunday Drakes Pride Junior County Championship Potteries v Gtr Manchester 2.00pm
 13Th Monday The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit Finals 2.00pm
 14Th Tuesday Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy Final Milton Recs 6.30pm
 18Th Saturday All British Junior Individual Merit Finals Derbyshire Venue 10.00am
 21st Tuesday Sentinel Cup 1st  Semi Final 6.30pm
 23rd Thursday Sentinel Cup 2nd  Semi Final 6.30pm
SEPTEMBER
 2nd Sunday Endsleigh Senior County Championship Final 2.00pm
 9th   Sunday

SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Final

Potteries V Cheshire

2.00pm

2.00pm

16Th Sunday MIDLAND MASTERS FINALS Derbyshire Venue 10.00am
23rd Sunday SENTINEL CUP FINAL 2.00pm
29th Saturday Champion Of Champions Waterloo Hotel Blackpool 10.00am
30th Sunday Potteries V Civil Service   2.00pm
OCTOBER
 6th Saturday B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs Waterloo Hotel Blackpool 9.30am