POTTERIES & DISTRICT C.B.A. 

 2019 FIXTURE DATES

 

20th FEBRUARY POTTERIES & DISTRICT ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING & PRIZE PRESENTATION AT MILTON RECREATION CLUB 8.00pm

20th MARCH STOKE ON TRENT LEAGUE FIXTURE MEETING AT MILTON RECREATION CLUB 8.00pm

APRIL

 10th Wednesday

Potteries Charities Cup (Sentinel Cup)

1st Round

6.30pm

 17th Wednesday

Potteries Charities Cup (Sentinel Cup)

2nd Round

6.30pm

 28Th Sunday

Midland Alliance County Championship One Day Event

Florence T & B

10.00am

30th Tuesday

Staffs Parks F.S. Jones & Stubbs Cups

Prelims

6.30pm

MAY

  5Th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

POTTERIES V LANCASHIRE

2.00pm

  6Th Monday

Baddeley Green Open Pairs

 

 

  7Th Tuesday

ROY PRICE POTTERIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT

QUALIFIER

6.30pm

12Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries V Merseyside/Isle of Man

2.00pm

12th Sunday

The Peter Okonski Memorial Trophy Invitation 32

Wolstanton High Street Club

 

13Th Monday

Jack & Jean Isherwood Veterans Merit Competition

1St & 2Nd Rounds

2.00pm

14th Tuesday

ROY PRICE POTTERIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT

QUALIFIER (If Needed)

6.30pm

21st Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup / Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

1St Round

6.30pm

26th Sunday

ROY PRICE POTTERIES INDIVIDUAL MERIT

FINALS

11.00am

27Th Monday

GERALD MARSH CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Milton Recs

11.00am

28Th Tuesday

Staffs Parks F.S. Jones & Stubbs Cups

1st Round

6.30pm

JUNE

  2nd Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

POTTERIES V DERBYSHIRE

2.00pm

  3rd Monday

Jack & Jean Isherwood Veterans Merit Competition

(2) To Qualify

2.00pm

 4th Tuesday

County Gents Pairs

1st & 2nd Rounds

6.30pm

 8th Saturday

Staffs Parks Individual Merits

One Day

 

  9Th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries V Greater Manchester

2.00pm

  9th Sunday

The Tony Porter Memorial Trophy

Birches Head Hotel

 

10Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit

1st & 2nd Rounds

2.00pm

11th Tuesday

Staffs Parks F.S. Jones & Stubbs Cups

2nd Round

6.30pm

14th Tuesday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs

1st & 2 Rounds

6.30pm

18th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup / Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

2nd Round

6.30pm

25th Tuesday

Potteries Charities Cup (Sentinel Cup)

3rd  Round

6.30pm

30th Sunday

Potteries Remembrance One Day Competition

 

 

JULY

 3rd Wednesday

Jack & Jean Isherwood Veterans Merit Competition

Finals Prees B.C. Shropshire

10.00am

 6th Saturday

Junior Merit

Qualifier

10.00am

 7th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

POTTERIES V NORTH MIDLANDS

2.00pm

 8Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit

Sub Finals

2.00pm

 9th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup / Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

3rd Round

6.30pm

11Th Thursday

Veterans Inter County Championship Zone Qualifier

 

10.00am

13th Saturday

Junior Merit

If Needed

10.00am

14th Sunday

Andy Potts Memorial Pairs Shield One Day Competition

 

 

 14th Sunday

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

Potteries v Cheshire

2.00pm

16th Tuesday

Potteries Charities Cup (Sentinel Cup)

Quarter Finals

6.30pm

18th Thursday

County Gents Pairs

Sub Finals

6.30pm

19th Friday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs

Qualifier

6.30pm

23rd Tuesday

Staffs Parks F.S. Jones & Stubbs Cups

Semi Finals

6.30pm

26th Friday

Staffs Parks Pairs

1st & 2nd Rounds

6.30pm

27Th Saturday

ALL BRITISH INDIVIDUAL MERIT FINALS

Rolls Royce Derbyshire

10.00am

28th Sunday

MIDLAND MASTERS

QUALIFIER  13 To Qualify

11.00am

30Th Tuesday

Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

Semi Finals

6.30pm

AUGUST

  1st Thursday

Veterans Inter County Championship

Finals Venue To Be Selected

10.00am

  4Th Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Semi Finals

2.00pm

 11th Sunday

Staffs Parks F.S. Jones Cup

Final

2.00pm

 11th Sunday

John Large Memorial Trophy

Final

 

 12Th Monday

The Bert Lewis Over 60’s Merit

Finals

2.00pm

 13Th Tuesday

Senior Challenge Cup

1st Semi Final

6.30pm

 15th Thursday

Senior Challenge Cup

2nd Semi Final

6.30pm

 17Th Saturday

All British Junior Individual Merit Finals

Cumbria Venue

10.00am

 20th Tuesday

Gerald Harrison Memorial Trophy

Final

6.30pm

 23rd Friday

Staffs Parks Pairs

Finals

6.30pm

 25th Sunday

Peter Hulse Senior Memorial Trophy Invitation 32 One Day

Florence T & B

 

 27th Tuesday

County Gents Pairs

Final

6.30pm

SEPTEMBER

 1st Sunday

Endsleigh Senior County Championship

Final      

2.00pm

 8th Sunday

Staffs Parks Stubbs Cup

Final

2.00pm

15Th Sunday

MIDLAND MASTERS

 

10.00am

22nd Sunday

POTTERIES CHARITIES CUP (SENTINEL CUP)

SEMI FINALS & FINAL

2.00pm

28th Saturday

Champion of Champions

Waterloo Hotel Blackpool

10.00am

29th Sunday

SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP

FINAL

2.00pm

October 6th Saturday

B.C.G.B.A. Centenary Mixed Pairs 

Lancashire Venue

9.30am

                  7th Sunday

Potteries V Civil Service

 

1.00pm