2018 Junior County Championship

2018

Drakes Pride Junior County Championships

Sunday 10th June

 

Played at Fenton Private Bowling Club

 

Potteries & District

 

Score

Score

NorthLancs & Fylde

 

William Collett

Wolstanton H S C

5

21

Aaron Hayhurst Best Result

Fox Lane

 

Jack Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

21

13

Reace Gibbins

Lansil

 

Mitch Tideswell

Wolstanton H S

6

21

Jason Harris

Brownedge

 

Tom Farmer 

Barlaston P O F

21

11

Jake Rigby

Fox Lane

 

Jamie Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

21

19

Henry Veevers

Fox Lane

 

Jordan Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

21

16

James Winter

Fox Lane

 

James Wright

Wolstanton H S

21

18

Matthew Cragg

Skerton Liberal Club

 

Bobby Kay

Biddulph Rec B.C.

18

21

Charlie Hodkinson

Feniscowles

 

Bradley Goodall

Baddeley Green

13

21

Matthew Brown

Fox Lane

 

Daniel Elvey

Florence Colliery

7

21

Jack Dickinson

Fox Lane

 

Games

 

5

5

 

 

 

Aggregate

 

154

182

 

 

 

 

Burnley Road Subscription Club

Pos

NorthLancs & Fylde

Score

Score

Potteries & District

1

Ben Mills

Waterloo

21

16

Ben Hollinshead

Birches Head Hotel

2

Morgan Scott-Ninnis

Thomas Str

21

14

Jack Maddox

Birches Head Hotel

3

Thomas Clamp

Alkincoates Park

21

10

Jack Turner

Birches Head Hotel

4

Aimee Clamp

Alkincoates Park

19

21

Tom Lovenberry

Biddulph Rec B.C.

5

Kyle Tootle

Townley Pk

21

11

Harley Yates

Knypersley

6

Thomas Johnson

Earby Memorial

21

17

Cameron Collett

Hem Heath

7

Alex Carling

Alkincoates Park

21

16

Chloe Shaw

Biddulph Rec B.C.

8

Shane Yerkess

Rishton Ffree W M C

11

21

Tom Hollinshead 

Birches Head Hotel

9

Mark Critchley 

 

21

5

Oliver Hartley

Biddulph Rec B.C.

10

Jonathon Brown

 

21

19

Edward Collins

Hem Heath

 

Games

8

2

 

 

 

Aggregate

198

150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018

Drakes Pride Junior County Championships

Sunday 5th August

Played at Florence Tennis & Bowling Club Number 2

Pos

Potteries & District

Score

Score

Greater Manchester

1

Matt Packett

Florence Colliery

21

13

Jake Johnson

 

2

Jack Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

21

13

Meghan Millward

 

3

Charlie Beckett

Mayfield B.C.

21

17

Stephen Seers

 

4

Bradley Goodall

Wolstanton H S C

17

21

Shannon Knox

 

5

Jamie Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

21

19

Laura Knox

 

6

Jordan Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

17

21

Klayton Lloyd

 

7

Joshua Murphy

Biddulph Rec B.C.

7

21

Kaitlin Proctor 

 

8

James Wright 

Wolstanton H S C

21

1

Ryan Goddard

 

9

William Collett

Wolstanton H S C

21

5

Jack Proctor

 

10

Tom Farmer

Barlaston P O F

21

10

Tom Prosser

 

 

Games

7

3

 

 

 

Aggregate

188

141

 

 

 

 

Hopwood Unionist Club

Pos

Greater Manchester

Score

Score

Potteries & District

1

Kieron Mcgarry

9

21

Edward Collins

Hem Heath

2

Lucy Murphy Best Result

21

4

Tom Lovenberry

Biddulph Rec B.C.

3

Louis Porter

21

8

Dylan Porter

Birches Head Hotel

4

Luke Walsh

7

21

Cameron Collett 

Heam Heath

5

Matthew Starkie

20

21

Oliver Hartley

Biddulph Rec B.C.

6

Emma Porter

11

21

Tom Hollinshead

Birches Head Hotel

7

Shane Dolan

21

6

Chloe Shaw

Biddulph Rec B.C.

8

Sam Porter

21

19

Jack Davies

Birches Head Hotel

9

Blake Ashworth Mclean

21

17

Jack Maddox

Birches Head Hotel

10

Josh Dolan

21

12

Ben Hollinshead

Birches Head Hotel

 

Games

6

4

 

 

 

Aggregate

173

150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018

Drakes Pride Junior County Championships

Sunday 9th September

Played at Bucknall Private

Pos

Potteries & District

Score

Score

Cheshire

1

Matt Packett 

Florence Colliery

21

15

Daniel Scholefield

2

Jack Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

13

21

Matthew Farrell

3

Charlie Beckett

Mayfield B.C.

1

21

Abi Harris t

4

Bradley Goodall

Baddeley Green

21

20

Kieran Deakin

5

Jamie Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

14

21

Sasha Spencer

6

Jordan Purcell

Biddulph Rec B.C.

11

21

Tom Eaton

7

Mitch Tideswell

Wolstanton H S C

10

21

James Wright

8

James Wright

Wolstanton H S C

12

21

Adam Mcdermott

9

William Collett

Wolstanton H S C

4

21

Robert Mills

10

Tom Farmer

Barlaston P O F

19

21

Mark Bushell

 

Games

2

8

 

 

Aggregate

126

203

 

 

 

Kingsley B.C.

os

Cheshire

Score

Score

Potteries & District

1

Dylan Wright

7

21

Edward Collins 

Hem Heath

2

Anthony Garwood

21

11

Ben Hollinshead

Birches Head Hotel

3

Elliott Simpson

21

19

Dylan Porter

Birches Head Hotel

4

Owen Cookson Best Result

21

1

Poppy Rees

Birches Head Hotel

5

Josh Reaney

19

21

Oliver Hartley

Biddulph Rec B.C.

6

William Bloor

21

13

Jack Davies

Birches Head Hotel

7

Patrick Bloor

17

21

Tom Lovenberry

Biddulph Rec B.C.

8

Liam Deakin

21

18

Jack Maddox

Birches Head Hotel

9

Kayley Welch

21

12

Tom Hollinshead

Birches Head Hotel

10

Sam (c) Gittins

21

4

Cameron Collett

Hem Heath

 

Games

7

3

 

 

Aggregate

190

141