2017

Drakes Pride Junior County Championship

14th  MAY   POTTERIES  VERSUS  SHROPSHIRE

HOME LEG AT BUCKNALL PRIVATE
Joe Townsend Creda 11 1 21 Harry Church Sinclair
Daniel Elvey Florence Colliery 14 2 21 Joe Killen Sinclair
Tammy Taylor Creda 7 3 21 Russell Crocker Cheswardine
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume Feathers 16 4 21 Susie Lawson Bowring
William Collett Wolstanton  H S C 6 5 21 Emma Massey- Jones Newport
Poppy Gascoine Bucknall Ex 5 6 21 Tom Killen Shifnal
James Wright Wolstanton  H S C 12 7 21 Edward Proudlove A W C
Lucy Marshall Hem Heath 4 8 21 Liam Edwards Hodnet
Lyndon Brocklehurst Wolstanton  H S C Abs 9 21 Josh Warner Prees
Oliver Sheldon Hem Heath Abs 10 21 Jacob Holden Malpass Sports
Matt Packett Florence Colliery 15 11 21 Jake Bailey Hanmere
Jack Farmer  Captain Barlaston Plume Feathers 21 12 5 Louis Moult Prees

TOTAL

111   236

TOTAL                       

AWAY LEG AT  SEVERNSIDES B.C.  NO. 1 GREEN
Ryan Dodd  Captain Alsager Institute 15 1 21 Toby Foxall Craven Arms
Fraser Page Knypersley 15 2 21 Matt Parry Unison
Tom Hollinshead Knypersley 13 3 21 Rhys Marshall Prince Hotel
Jack Turner Birches Head Hotel 5 4 21 Kelly Price Pontesbury
Mollie Allen Knypersley 3 5 21 Kieron Jones Llanymynech
Dillon Porter Birches Head Hotel 9 6 21 George Cooper Burway
Joshua Hamilton Knypersley 6 7 21 Harry Parsonage Burway
Jack Davies Birches Head Hotel 9 8 21 Matt Beck Old Shrewsbury
Jack Maddox Birches Head Hotel 7 9 21 Charles Hotchkiiss Pontesbury
Cameron Collett Hem Heath 7 10 21 Lorna Parsons Greensides
Ben Hollinshead Birches Head Hotel 20 11 21 Camilla Parsonage Burway
Edward Collins Hem Heath 21 12 18 Liam Dovey Burway

TOTAL

123   249

TOTAL

11th JUNE  POTTERIES  VERSUS  NORTH MIDLANDS

HOME LEG AT FENTON PRIVATE
Matt Packett Florence Colliery  8  1  21  Natty Tonks  Griff & Coton
Tom Farmer Barlaston Plume of Feathers 14   2 21   Kieron Welch  Wagon Load of Lime
Daniel Elvy Florence Colliery  21  3 11   Kai Wilson  Dunlop
Joe Townsend  Creda 18   4 21   Dylan Burdett  Walsgrave
Cameron Collett  Hem Heath 21   5 17   William Lee- Smith  The Plough
Lucy Marshall  Hem Heath 21   6  18  Molly Tonks The Plough
Oliver Sheldon  Hem Heath 18  7  21  Owen Chattaway  Stockingford
Tammy Taylor  Creda  6  21  Tom Lea  Atherstone Cons
Poppy Gasgoigne  Bucknall Ex 14   9  21  Joshua Blakey  Potters Green
William Collett  Wolstanton H S C  21  10 11   Finlay Roche  Stoke Coventry
Mitch Tideswell  Wolstanton H S C  6  11 21   James Harris  Albany
Jack Farmer                      Captain  Barlaston Plume of Feathers  14 12   21  Liam Dennis  Atherstone Cons

TOTAL

 182   225 

TOTAL                  

AWAY LEG AT  POTTERS GREEN CLUB
 Ryan Dodd   Captain  Alsager Institute  8  1 21  George Chapman  Atherstone Grove
 Fraser Page  Knypersley  18  2  21  Ronan Allen  Stoke Coventry
 Tom Hollinshead  Knypersley  3 21   Taylor Wildman  Lime Tree Park
 Jack Davies  Birches Head Hotel   4   21  Lachan Pollock  Bedworth B.C.
 Dylan Porter   Birches Head Hotel  5  21  Alfie Knight  Haunchwood
 Joshua Hamilton  Knypersley  13  6  21  James Crowther  Albany
 Mollie Allen  Knypersley  7 7  21  Olivia Williams  Weddington
 Emily Moore  Hem Heath  7 8   21  Kasey Jenkins  Weddington
 Jack Maddox   Birches Head Hotel  10 9  21  Owen Wood  Coundon
 Kyle Ollerhead  Bucknall Ex  Abs  10  21  Harry Crowther  Albany
 Ben Hollinshead  Knypersley  19  11 21   Ryan Cross  Stoke Coventry
 Edward Collins  Hem Heath  8  12  21  Max Jefferson  Lime Tree Park

TOTAL

 112    252

TOTAL

9th JULY   POTTERIES  VERSUS  WARWICK & WORCESTER

HOME LEG AT FLORENCE TENNIS & BOWLING CLUB No. 2 GREEN
 James Wright  Wolstanton H S C  1  1  21  Lucas Hall  Great Barr
 Tom farmer  Barlaston Plume Feathers 10   2  21  Megan Earls  Triplex
 Matt Packett  Florence Colliery 21   2  Lewis Mooney  R S J C
 Cameron Collett  Hem Heath 17   4  21  Ryan Hocknall  W B F S C
 Seth Bailey  Biddulph  0 21  Tommy McDonald  Lea Hall
 Lucy Marshall  Hem Heath 20  6  21  Harry Davis  Royal Oak
 Oliver Sheldon  Hem Heath  Abs  21  Louis Jones  Royal Oak
 Emily Moore  Bucknall Ex  14  8  21  Dawson Rose  Royal Oak
 Mitch tideswell  Wolstanton H S C  15 21   Matty Parkes  Great Barr
 Allana Williamson   Florence Colliery  Abs 10  21   Ciaran Andrews  Deers Leap
 William Collett  Wolstanton H S C  7  11 21   Matthew Grundy  Boldmere S & S
 Jack Farmer  Captain  Barlaston Plume Feathers 12 12 21 Callum Michell  R S J C

TOTAL

 117    233

TOTAL                       

AWAY LEG AT  TRIPLEX B.C. 
 Edward Collins  Captain  Hem Heath 20   1  21 3 Emily Kernick  Captain  Baldwin
 Fraser Page  Knypersley  2  21  Matthew Caines  R A B  L
 Tom Hollinshead  Knypersley  21  Liam Lowery  Kings Norton
 Jack Davies  Birches Head Hotel 21   Nathan Crocombe  Hall Green
 Tom Lovenbury  Biddulph  5  5 21   Reece Maskall  Colebrook
 Charlie Becket  Mayfield  12  6 21   Ben Godfrey  T I A
 Mollie Allen  Knypersley 21   Jack Newsome   Baldwin
 Jack Turner   Birches Head Hotel  4  8 21   Michael Madden  British Oak
 Harley Yates  Knypersley  9  21  Shannon Kernick  Baldwin
 Jack Maddox   Birches Head Hotel  11 10   21  William Clarke  R A B  L
 Tyler Stevenson  Bucknall Ex 11  21   Cameron Cutler  Maggies
 Ben Hollinshead  Knypersley  14 12  21   Nathan caines  R A B  L

TOTAL

 97   252

TOTAL